Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which Cricket World Cup won by Pakistan?

A. 1975
B. 1,983
C. 1992
D. 1,999
Correct answer is: C. 1992
Pakistan won the ICC Cricket World Cup in 1992 under captain Imran Khan.

Founder of Tughlaq Dynasty

A. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
B. Firoz Shah Tughlaq
C. Muhammad bin Tughlaq
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq founded the Tughlaq dynasty in 1320 and ruled Delhi Sultanate.

Who discovered the blood group system?

A. Edward Jenner
B. William Harvey
C. Karl Landsteiner
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Karl Landsteiner
Karl Landsteiner discovered the ABO blood group system in 1901.

Who invited Ahmad Shah Abdali?

A. Shah Wali Ullah
B. Inayatullah Mashriqi
C. Tipu Sultan
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Shah Wali Ullah
Shah Wali Ullah wrote letters inviting Ahmad Shah Abdali to intervene in India.

Lower House of UK Parliament

A. House of Lords
B. House of Commons
C. Senate
D. None
Correct answer is: B. House of Commons
The House of Commons is the lower house of the UK Parliament; Lords is the upper house.

ضرب المثل: اوکھلی میں دیا…؟

A. پاؤں
B. سر
C. ہاتھ
D. None
Correct answer is: B. سر

Environment is related to:

A. Geology
B. Atmosphere
C. Hydrology
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
Environment includes geology, atmosphere, hydrology, and ecological factors influencing living conditions.

Nehru report was presented by:

A. Jawahar Lal Nehru
B. Moti Lal Nehru
C. Gandhi
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Moti Lal Nehru
The Nehru Report of 1928 was prepared under Moti Lal Nehru’s leadership.

Minimum length of runway for Javelin throw?

A. 30m
B. 35m
C. 32m
D. 40m
Correct answer is: A. 30m
In official competitions, the minimum length is set at 30 meters, though it can go up to 36.5 meters for more advanced levels of competition.

احسان دانش کی آپ بیتی کا نام کیا ہے؟

A. تعمیر و ترقی
B. جلاوطن
C. جهان دانش
D. جهان دیگر
Correct answer is: C. جهان دانش
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top