Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

In POSDIR, R stands for:

A. Reporting
B. Response Reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Correct answer is: A. Reporting
NA

Selecting people to meet needs of activities is:

A. Planning
B. Staffing
C. Organizing
D. Controlling
Correct answer is: B. Staffing
NA

The cash book is maintained by:

A. DDO
B. Dy. DEO
C. DEO
D. EDO
Correct answer is: A. DDO
NA

Authoritarian model is more suitable for:

A. Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Correct answer is: D. Discipline
NA

Teachers’ salaries and allowances are collectively written in:

A. Cash Register
B. Acquittance Roll
C. Contingent Register
D. Stock Register
Correct answer is: A. Cash Register
NA

To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is:

A. Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Correct answer is: B. Leading
NA

Micro Planning is done in:

A. Top Management
B. Middle Management
C. Lower Management
D. Middle & Lower Management
Correct answer is: D. Middle & Lower Management
NA

The ACR cannot be initiated for the period of less than:

A. Two months
B. Three months
C. Five months
D. Four months
Correct answer is: B. Three months
NA

The individual in the group given the task of directing and coordinating is:

A. Leader
B. Supervisor
C. Instructor
D. Guide
Correct answer is: B. Supervisor
NA

A choice made between two or more alternatives is called:

A. Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Decision
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top