Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

The Constitution of Pakistan (1973) made education a fundamental right for children aged 5 to 16 years under which article?

A. Article 22
B. Article 25-A
C. Article 37
D. Article 18
Correct answer is: B. Article 25-A

Low literacy rate attributed to:

A. High spending
B. Lack of political will & underfunding
C. Too many female teachers
D. Overqualified students
Correct answer is: B. Lack of political will & underfunding

The first National Education Conference in Pakistan was held in which year?

A. 1947
B. 1956
C. 1970
D. 1973
Correct answer is: A. 1947

Public-Private Partnership (e.g., TCF) refers to:

A. Govt opening schools
B. Private orgs running schools with support
C. Ban private tutoring
D. Students teaching teachers
Correct answer is: B. Private orgs running schools with support

Which policy first proposed nationalization of private educational institutions in Pakistan?

A. Commission on National Education (1959)
B. Education Policy (1972-80)
C. National Education Policy (1998-2010)
D. National Education Policy (2009)
Correct answer is: B. Education Policy (1972-80)

Medium of instruction debate revolves around:

A. Urdu & Arabic
B. English & Urdu
C. Sindhi & Pushto
D. Persian & English
Correct answer is: B. English & Urdu

After the 18th Amendment, which level of government is primarily responsible for education policymaking?

A. Federal Government
B. Provincial Governments
C. District Governments
D. Union Councils
Correct answer is: B. Provincial Governments

Main issue in Technical & Vocational Education (TVET)?

A. More funding
B. Too many jobs
C. Viewed as low-prestige
D. Preferred by all
Correct answer is: C. Viewed as low-prestige

The National Education Policy 1998-2010 introduced which system?

A. Cambridge System
B. Deeni Madrassah System
C. Classrooms for All Program
D. Comprehensive National Education
Correct answer is: D. Comprehensive National Education

In the Pakistani education system, SSC stands for:

A. Senior School Certificate
B. Secondary School Certificate
C. Standardized School Curriculum
D. Students’ Support Committee
Correct answer is: B. Secondary School Certificate
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top