TGT MCQS

What does E & D Rules mean:

What does E & D Rules mean:
A. Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Effective and discipline rules
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Effective and discipline rules
NA

A.D.P. is an abbreviation of:

A.D.P. is an abbreviation of:
A. Annual Development Programme
B. Annual Duty Programme
C. Annual Division of Performance
D. Annual Debating Programme
Correct answer is: A. Annual Development Programme
NA

In Laissez faire Leadership, the leader:

In Laissez faire Leadership, the leader:
A. Controls the group
B. Motivates the group
C. Avoids the group
D. Appreciates the group
Correct answer is: C. Avoids the group
NA

M.I.S. is the abbreviation of:

M.I.S. is the abbreviation of:
A. Measurement Information System
B. Management Information System
C. Module Information System
D. Management Information Strategy
Correct answer is: B. Management Information System
NA

What is central to administration:

What is central to administration:
A. Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Correct answer is: C. Decision making
NA

In POSDIR, R stands for:

In POSDIR, R stands for:
A. Reporting
B. Response Reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Correct answer is: A. Reporting
NA

S.N.E. is an abbreviation of:

S.N.E. is an abbreviation of:
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Correct answer is: B. Schedule of new entry
NA

Stock register is used for writing stock:

Stock register is used for writing stock:
A. Purchased from Govt. Grant
B. Purchased from Contingent Grant
C. Purchased from Donation
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
NA

Correspondence register is used:

Correspondence register is used:
A. Dispatching mail
B. Receiving mail
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
NA

Micro Planning is done in:

Micro Planning is done in:
A. Top Management
B. Middle Management
C. Lower Management
D. Middle & Lower Management
Correct answer is: D. Middle & Lower Management
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top