PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

___ is the most primary source of Seerah.

A. Zad al-Maad
B. Ibn Hisham
C. Ibn Ishaq
D. Insan al-Uyun
Correct answer is: C. Ibn Ishaq

The divorce in which the husband loses the right to Ruju is called ___.

A. Raji
B. Ahsan
C. Bain
D. Bidat
Correct answer is: C. Bain
Bain divorce is irrevocable.

Making effort to seek solution to a new issue in alignment with Quran and Sunnah is called ___.

A. Ijtihad
B. Ijma
C. Istihsan
D. Masalih Mursalah
Correct answer is: A. Ijtihad
Independent reasoning is Ijtihad.

In business, when a person invests and the other offers his services, it is called ___.

A. Musharakah
B. Mudarabah
C. Riba
D. Salam
Correct answer is: B. Mudarabah
Partnership where one provides capital, the other expertise.

The subject dealing with inheritance is called ___.

A. Al-Turath
B. Al-Wajibat
C. Al-Faraid
D. Al-Mirath
Correct answer is: D. Al-Mirath
Al-Mirath

The first collection of Hadith is ___.

A. Al-Muatta
B. Al-Muslim
C. Al-Bukhari
D. Al-Nawawi
Correct answer is: A. Al-Muatta

The author of famous commentary Fath al-Bari on Sahih Bukhari is ___.

A. Al-Aini
B. Ibn Hajar
C. Al-Qastalani
D. Al-Suyuti
Correct answer is: B. Ibn Hajar
Ibn Hajar al-Asqalani authored Fath al-Bari.

Umm al-Tafsir is:

A. Tafsir Qurtubi
B. Tafsir Baidawi
C. Tafsir Jalalain
D. Tafsir Tabari
Correct answer is: D. Tafsir Tabari
Known as Umm al-Tafsir.

Al-Jawahir & Tafsir al-Quran is attributed to ___.

A. Sheikh Tantawi
B. Mullah Jwan
C. Al-Suyuti
D. Al-Qurtabi
Correct answer is: A. Sheikh Tantawi
Sheikh Tantawi authored this tafsir.

My nephew is married ___ a famous actress.

A. with
B. for
C. to
D. after
Correct answer is: C. to
Correct use: "married to".
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top