PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

Mole is the unit of __ of substance?

A. Amount
B. Volume
C. Weight
D. Length
Correct answer is: A. Amount

Formula of sugar is?

A. C12H20O10
B. C12H22O11
C. C10H22O10
D. Any of the above
Correct answer is: B. C12H22O11
Table sugar (sucrose) has chemical formula C12H22O11.

Cat : Kitten analogy ? ?

A. Hen : Cock
B. Duck : Geese
C. Snake : Slither
D. Cow : Calf
Correct answer is: D. Cow : Calf
Cat (adult) ? Kitten (young); Cow (adult) ? Calf (young).

???????? ?? ????? ?? ???? ??? ???

A. ?? ? ????? ?????
B. ??? ????
C. ?? ?? ????
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. ?? ? ????? ?????
????? "????????" ???? ????? ?? ???? ?? ? ????? ????? ??? ???

Who wrote the Harry Potter series?

A. J.R.R. Tolkien
B. J.K. Rowling
C. George R.R. Martin
D. C.S. Lewis
Correct answer is: B. J.K. Rowling

What is the primary function of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)?

A. Providing loans to individuals
B. Regulating global oil prices
C. Providing financial assistance and economic stability to member countries
D. Controlling international trade
Correct answer is: C. Providing financial assistance and economic stability to member countries
IMF supports countries in financial crises and stabilizes economies.

During a hockey match, if the ball is stuck in the goalkeeper’s pads, the game is restarted by:

A. Penalty Stroke
B. Free Hit
C. Bully
D. Penalty Corner
Correct answer is: D. Penalty Corner
If the ball is accidentally trapped ? Penalty Corner. If deliberate to stop a goal ? Penalty Stroke (FIH Rules 12.3 & 12.4).

Allama Iqbal first book of Persian poetry was:

A. Armaghan-e-Hijaz
B. Asrar-e-Khudi
C. Payam-e-Mashriq
D. Zaboor-e-Ajam
Correct answer is: B. Asrar-e-Khudi
Published in 1915, it explains the concept of Khudi (selfhood).

Lisan-ul-Ghalib was the biography of:

A. Saadi
B. Hafiz
C. Ghalib
D. Rumi
Correct answer is: C. Ghalib
Written by Altaf Hussain Hali about Mirza Ghalib.

Abu Turab is the title of ___.

A. Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)
B. Hazrat Umar (RA)
C. Hazrat Ali (RA)
D. Hazrat Usman (RA)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Ali (RA)
Prophet (SAW) gave Hazrat Ali this title.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top