Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

Which pension is granted to civil servant who retires in the age of sixty?

A. Superannuation
B. Invalid
C. Retiring
D. Compensation
Correct answer is: A. Superannuation
Which pension is granted to civil servant who retires in the age of sixty?Superannuation

Selecting course of action among various alternatives is:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. decision-making
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: C. decision-making
Selecting course of action among various alternatives is:decision-making

All financial transactions of the school occurring from day to day is entered in:

A. Cash Book
B. Stock Register
C. Log Book
D. Service Book
Correct answer is: A. Cash Book
All financial transactions of the school occurring from day to day is entered in:Cash Book

Who is called father of scientific management theory?

A. Frederick Taylor
B. Henry Fayol
C. Elton Mayo
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Frederick Taylor
Who is called father of scientific management theory?Frederick Taylor

The process of directing others, towards the accomplishment of some objectives is:

A. Communication
B. Management
C. Leadership
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Leadership
The process of directing others, towards the accomplishment of some objectives is:Leadership

Who is the father of operational management theory?

A. Frederick Taylor
B. Henry Fayol
C. Elton Mayo
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Henry Fayol
Who is the father of operational management theory?Henry Fayol

Administration means:

A. To look after
B. To protect
C. To run
D. To establish
Correct answer is: A. To look after
Administration means:To look after

“Assessment of how well a school is performing” is:

A. Administration
B. Supervision
C. Inspection
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Inspection
“Assessment of how well a school is performing” is:Inspection

The function of educational administration and management is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
The function of educational administration and management is:Both a & b

According to Fayol, elements of administration are:

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct answer is: B. 5
According to Fayol, elements of administration are:5
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top