Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. Superiority
B. Generativity
C. Industry
D. Autonomy
Correct answer is: D. Autonomy
NA
A. To make student dependent on guidance
B. To develop the power of self guidance
C. To guide maladjusted pupils only
D. To guide the counselor
Correct answer is: B. To develop the power of self guidance
NA
A. David understands the concept of conservation
B. David does not understand the concept of conservation
C. David’s cognitive development is "behind" for his age
D. b and c
Correct answer is: B. David does not understand the concept of conservation
NA
A. Pupil adjustment and development
B. Selection of vocation
C. Reducing dropout
D. Reducing misbehavior
Correct answer is: A. Pupil adjustment and development
NA
A. Piaget may have underestimated the cognitive skills of children in some areas
B. Piaget may have underestimated the influence of cultural factors on cognitive development
C. The theory does not clearly address the issue of individual differences in development
D. Evidence for the theory is based on children’s answers to questions
Correct answer is: D. Evidence for the theory is based on children’s answers to questions
NA
A. Gives jobs to pupils
B. Places pupil in college
C. Gives employment to teacher
D. Helps pupils to help himself
Correct answer is: D. Helps pupils to help himself
NA
A. Preconventional
B. Conventional
C. Postconventional
D. Unconventional
Correct answer is: C. Postconventional
NA
A. A judge
B. A moralist
C. A helper
D. A mirror
Correct answer is: C. A helper
NA
A. No association between early family stress and the timing of puberty
B. That early family stress was strongly associated with earlier sexual maturation in females
C. The early family stress was moderately associated with earlier sexual maturation in females
D. No support for the evolutionary hypothesis posited by Belsky
Correct answer is: C. The early family stress was moderately associated with earlier sexual maturation in females
NA
A. Help students solve their problems
B. Solve student problems
C. Help teachers in test development
D. Helping the principal in running school
Correct answer is: A. Help students solve their problems
NA