PPSC Punjab Police All Past Papers

Punjab Public Service Commission PPSC Latest Past Papers Of All Jobs Read And Download The Book In Pdf. Today Ppsc Completed Solved Paper. Ppsc Latest Past Papers.

Which country’s president signed immunity bill for ex-presidents (2025)?

A. Russia
B. China
C. Pakistan
D. US
Correct answer is: A. Russia
Putin signed bill granting lifetime immunity.

K2 stands for:

A. Kashmir 2
B. Kangchenjunga 2
C. Karakoram 2
D. Kangra 2
Correct answer is: C. Karakoram 2
Second highest peak in Karakoram range.

Founder of Tughlaq Dynasty?

A. Ghiyasuddin Balban
B. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
C. Muhammad bin Tughlaq
D. Firoz Shah Tughlaq
Correct answer is: B. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
Founded dynasty in 1320 CE.

Who presented Delhi Proposal?

A. Liaqat Ali Khan
B. Allama Iqbal
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali Jauhar
D. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Correct answer is: D. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Muhammad Ali Jinnah

Main tribes of North Waziristan?

A. Afridi & Shinwari
B. Mehsud & Orakzai
C. Wazir & Dawar
D. Khattak & Mohmand
Correct answer is: C. Wazir & Dawar
They are the dominant tribes of N. Waziristan.

Sir Agha Khan III is buried in:

A. Cairo
B. Karachi
C. Aswan
D. Istanbul
Correct answer is: C. Aswan
His mausoleum is located in Aswan, Egypt.

Name of operation after Malakand incident?

A. Zarb-e-Azb
B. Sherdil
C. Rah-e-Haq
D. Rah-e-Rast
Correct answer is: D. Rah-e-Rast
Operation Rah-e-Rast was a military operation launched by Pakistan in 2007–2009

Operation Rah-e-Rast was a military operation in the Swat Valley,.

Who founded Dawn newspaper?

A. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
B. Mir Shakil ur Rehman
C. Hameed Haroon
D. Zia Shahid
Correct answer is: A. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Founded in 1941 to project Muslim League’s views.

HQ of International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) is in:

A. New York
B. London
C. Geneva
D. Paris
Correct answer is: C. Geneva
IEC (1906) is based in Geneva, Switzerland.

Tiananmen Square is in which country?

A. China
B. Japan
C. South Korea
D. India
Correct answer is: A. China
Located in Beijing; site of 1989 protests.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top