PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

In MS Excel, you can use the horizontal and vertical scroll bars to:

A. Split a worksheet into two panes
B. View different rows and columns
C. Edit the contents of a cell
D. View different worksheets
Correct answer is: B. View different rows and columns
The scroll bars help view different rows and columns.

In MS Word 2007, which shortcut key is used to switch to Outline view?

A. ALT+CTRL+P
B. ALT+SHIFT+O
C. ALT+CTRL+O
D. ALT+SHIFT+P
Correct answer is: C. ALT+CTRL+O
ALT+CTRL+O is used to switch to Outline view.

Radiation was discovered by:

A. Albert Einstein
B. Isaac Newton
C. Henry Becquerel
D. Juhanas Guntenburg
Correct answer is: C. Henry Becquerel
Radiation was discovered by Henry Becquerel.

A baby’s heartbeat starts:

A. Before he is born
B. After he is born
C. When he is born
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Before he is born
A baby's heartbeat starts before birth.

Who colonized Argentina in the 16th century?

A. Spain
B. Germany
C. Russia
D. France
Correct answer is: A. Spain
Argentina was colonized by Spain in the 16th century.

The 1818 treaty sanctioned UK and USA to capture was:

A. Restrict Treaty
B. Oregon Treaty
C. Treaty of Lausanne
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Oregon Treaty
The 1818 treaty was the Oregon Treaty.

Haupapa Glacier, also known as Tasman Glacier, is located in:

A. New Zealand
B. Tajikistan
C. Canada
D. Norway
Correct answer is: A. New Zealand
Haupapa Glacier is located in New Zealand.

Non-Permanent members of the UN Security Council are elected for a fixed term of:

A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Correct answer is: B. 2 years
Non-permanent members are elected for a 2-year term.

Nursing Day is celebrated on:

A. 12 May
B. 14 October
C. 22 March
D. 9 September
Correct answer is: A. 12 May
Nursing Day is celebrated on 12 May.

Antonym of “Credulous” is:

A. Crash
B. Gullible
C. Sadness
D. Suspicious
Correct answer is: D. Suspicious
"Suspicious" is the antonym of "Credulous."
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top