PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

In which battle was a tooth of the Holy Prophet (PBUH) broken?

A. Uhad
B. Khandaq
C. Badr
D. Hunain
Correct answer is: A. Uhad
The Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was injured in the Battle of Uhud, and his tooth was broken during the battle.

“دو گز زمین بھی نہ ملی کوئے یار میں” یہ مصرعہ کس شاعر کا ہے؟

A. مرزا غالب
B. میر تقی میر
C. بہادر شاہ ظفر
D. احمد فراز
Correct answer is: C. بہادر شاہ ظفر
یہ مصرعہ آخری مغل بادشاہ بہادر شاہ ظفر کا ہے، جو ان کی قید اور جلا وطنی کی کیفیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔

In which year did Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah contest the election?

A. 1960
B. 1962
C. 1965
D. 1967
Correct answer is: C. 1965
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah contested the Presidential election in 1965 against Ayub Khan but lost.

ملی اور قومی شاعری کے بانی کون سے شاعر ہیں؟

A. الطاف حسین حالی
B. مرزا غالب
C. ابراہیم ذوق
D. اختر جعفری
Correct answer is: A. الطاف حسین حالی
الطاف حسین حالی کو ملی اور قومی شاعری کا بانی کہا جاتا ہے کیونکہ انہوں نے قومی اور ملی شاعری کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کی۔

The boundary commission at Independence was headed by _____?

A. Lord Wavell
B. Lord Mountbatten
C. Lord Radcliffe
D. Lord Cripps
Correct answer is: C. Lord Radcliffe
Sir Cyril Radcliffe headed the boundary commission that drew the borders between India and Pakistan during the partition of British India in 1947.

Who is the Current Federal Tax Ombudsman (FTO) of Pakistan?

A. Justice (R) Allah Nawaz
B. Dr Asif Mahmood Jah
C. Justice (R) Saleem Akhtar
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Dr Asif Mahmood Jah
NA

The first person in Pakistan to receive Nishan-i-Haider was _____?

A. Major Shabbir Sharif Shaheed
B. Major Muhammad Akram Shaheed
C. Major Aziz Bhatti Shaheed
D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Correct answer is: D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Captain Raja Muhammad Sarwar was the first recipient of the Nishan-i-Haider for his bravery during the 1947-48 Kashmir conflict.

علامہ اقبال کا مزار کس شہر میں واقع ہے؟

A. لاہور
B. سیالکوٹ
C. کراچی
D. دہلی
Correct answer is: A. لاہور
علامہ محمد اقبال کا مزار لاہور میں بادشاہی مسجد کے ساتھ واقع ہے۔ وہ پاکستان کے قومی شاعر اور فلسفی تھے۔

Daughter of the East was written by _____?

A. Fatima Jinnah
B. Benazir Bhutto
C. Ghanwa Bhutto
D. Begum Raina Liaqat Ali Khan
Correct answer is: B. Benazir Bhutto
"Daughter of the East" is the autobiography of Benazir Bhutto, the first female Prime Minister of Pakistan, which details her political and personal journey.

پکائی تھی کھیر ہو گیا دلیا ۔ اس ضرب المثل سے کیا مراد ہے؟

A. بنابنایا کام بگڑ جانا
B. کام برا نتیجہ نکلنا
C. شیخی خور آدمی کو شر مندہ کرنا
D. ای اور بی دونوں
Correct answer is: A. بنابنایا کام بگڑ جانا
بنابنایا کام بگڑ جانا
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top