PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

Can you find our town ___ the map?

A. at
B. with
C. on
D. over
Correct answer is: C. on
Correct preposition is "on the map".

Please ___ the volume of the music, I am getting deaf.

A. with
B. for
C. down
D. behind
Correct answer is: C. down
Correct use: "turn down the volume".

I am looking forward ___ buying a new car next month.

A. with
B. for
C. to
D. by
Correct answer is: C. to
Correct idiom: "looking forward to".

Your absence was fatal ___ our plans.

A. to
B. for
C. from
D. after
Correct answer is: A. to
Correct use: "fatal to".

In Lucknow Pact, ___ seats were agreed to give to Muslims in the Council.

A. one third
B. one forth
C. half
D. full
Correct answer is: A. one third
Muslims were assured representation through separate electorates.

Debal was the first important town captured by Muhammad Bin Qasim in ___.

A. Baluchistan
B. Sindh
C. Punjab
D. Khyber
Correct answer is: B. Sindh
Debal (near Karachi) was captured in 712 A.D.

وہ حدیث جس میں صحابیؓ کا قول ہو، اُسے کیا کہتے ہیں؟

A. مرفوع
B. موقوف
C. مقطوع
D. مرسل
Correct answer is: B. موقوف
موقوف حدیث وہ ہے جو نبی ﷺ کی بجائے صرف صحابیؓ کے قول یا فعل سے منقول ہو۔

صحیفہ مدینہ کس نے تحریر کیا؟

A. حضرت عبداللہ بن عمرو بن العاصؓ
B. حضرت عمر بن خطابؓ
C. حضرت عثمان بن عفانؓ
D. حضرت علیؓ
Correct answer is: A. حضرت عبداللہ بن عمرو بن العاصؓ
مدینہ میں مسلمانوں، یہودیوں اور قبائل کے درمیان معاہدہ (صحیفہ مدینہ) حضرت عبداللہ بن عمرو بن العاصؓ کے قلم سے تحریر ہوا۔

Hazrat Jaffar Tayyar was martyred in which battle?

A. Battle of Mottah
B. Battle of Badr
C. Battle of Khandaq
D. Battle of Hunain
Correct answer is: A. Battle of Mottah
Hazrat Jaffar Tayyar was martyred in the Battle of Mottah in 629 CE.

What is the real name of Imam Bukhari?

A. Muhammad ibn Ismail
B. Ahmad bin Hanbal
C. Musa bin Nusair
D. Ismail bin Umar
Correct answer is: A. Muhammad ibn Ismail
Imam Bukhari'sfull name is Muhammad ibn Ismail al-Bukhari.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top