PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

He is blind ___ reason.

A. to
B. of
C. about
D. in
Correct answer is: B. of
Correct use: "blind of reason".

Sindh Madrassa-tul-Islam was founded in the year ___ in the city of ___.

A. 1885, Karachi
B. 1885, Lahore
C. 1890, Karachi
D. 1895, Lahore
Correct answer is: A. 1885, Karachi
Founded by Hassan Ali Effendi.

___ was declared as “Ambassador of Hindu-Muslim Unity” by Sarojini Naidu.

A. Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
B. Allama Iqbal
C. Liaquat Ali Khan
D. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
Correct answer is: A. Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Title was given in recognition of his efforts during Lucknow Pact 1916.

Indian National Congress was formed in ___ and it was founded by ___.

A. 1885, Dadabhai Naoroji
B. 1885, Allan Octavian Hume
C. 1890, Gokhale
D. 1905, Tilak
Correct answer is: B. 1885, Allan Octavian Hume
Congress was established in 1885 by A.O. Hume.

Pakistan signed SEATO in ___ from the side of Pakistan.

A. 1954, Karachi
B. 1954, Manila
C. 1954, Bangkok
D. 1954, Jakarta
Correct answer is: B. 1954, Manila
SEATO was signed in Manila in 1954; Muhammad Ali Bogra signed on behalf of Pakistan.

Under the 21st amendment to the 1973 Constitution, special courts had been established to deal with cases related to ___.

A. Militancy
B. Terrorism
C. Extremism
D. Religious intolerance
Correct answer is: B. Terrorism
Military courts were set up in 2015 to try terrorism-related cases.

National Action Plan had ___ elements to counter terrorism in Pakistan.

A. 18
B. 19
C. 20
D. 21
Correct answer is: C. 20
The NAP (2014) was a 20-point plan to combat terrorism.

Afghanistan opposed Pakistan membership of ___?

A. UNO
B. OIC
C. NAM
D. SCO
Correct answer is: A. UNO

Name the two rivers of Baluchistan.

A. Hingol, Dasht
B. Zhob, Hub
C. Rakshan, Porali
D. Bolan, Hingol
Correct answer is: A. Hingol, Dasht
Hingol and Dasht are the main rivers flowing in Baluchistan.

She was very excited ___ her upcoming marriage.

A. at
B. with
C. about
D. over
Correct answer is: C. about
Correct use: "excited about".
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top