PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

Who narrated Shahnameh even before Ferdowsi Tusi?

A. Daqiqi Tusi
B. Masud Saad Salman
C. Farrukhi Sistani
D. Rudaki Samarqandi
Correct answer is: A. Daqiqi Tusi
Daqiqi began the Shahnameh, later completed by Ferdowsi.

Umar Khayyam belonged to:

A. Samanids Period
B. Ghaznavids Period
C. Saljuq Period
D. Safavids Period
Correct answer is: C. Saljuq Period

Urfi Shirazi came to the Sub-continent during the reign of:

A. Ghaznavids
B. Mughals
C. Khiljis
D. Lodhis
Correct answer is: B. Mughals

Naziri Nishapuri came to the Sub-continent during the reign of:

A. Ghaznavids
B. Mughals
C. Khiljis
D. Lodhis
Correct answer is: B. Mughals

Who is known as the fifth pious Caliph of Islam?

A. Hazrat Abdullah bin Umar (RA)
B. Hazrat Umar bin Abdul Aziz (RA)
C. Hazrat Umar bin Khattab (RA)
D. Hazrat Hussain bin Ali (RA)
Correct answer is: B. Hazrat Umar bin Abdul Aziz (RA)
He is regarded as the fifth righteous Caliph.

Success consists ___ hard work.

A. at
B. of
C. to
D. in
Correct answer is: D. in
Correct phrase: "consists in hard work".

Do not jeer ___ the poor.

A. for
B. at
C. about
D. of
Correct answer is: B. at
Correct use: "jeer at".

She is not mindful ___ her responsibility.

A. for
B. of
C. about
D. in
Correct answer is: B. of
Correct use: "mindful of".

Which incident has been called Fateh Mubeen in the Holy Quran?

A. Battle of Hirah
B. Battle of Miraj
C. Treaty of Hudaibiyah
D. Conquest of Makkah
Correct answer is: C. Treaty of Hudaibiyah
Treaty of Hudaibiyah is referred to as "Fateh Mubeen".

The present order of the Quran is ___.

A. Toufiqui
B. Tanzil
C. Tartil
D. Nuzuli
Correct answer is: A. Toufiqui
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top