PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

Radioactivity is measured by:

A. Barometer
B. Hygrometer
C. Geiger Muller Counter
D. Ammeter
Correct answer is: C. Geiger Muller Counter
GM Counter detects radiation particles.

Who coined the name United Nations ?

A. Franklin D. Roosevelt
B. Winston Churchill
C. Trygve Lie
D. John F. Kennedy
Correct answer is: A. Franklin D. Roosevelt
Coined during WWII in 1942.

?? ?? ???? ?? ?? ???? ???

A. ??? ?????
B. ??? ????? ????
C. ???? ?????
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. ??? ????? ????
????? ???? ???? ?? ?? ???? ??? ????? ???? ?? ???

When was the first agricultural reform introduced in Pakistan?

A. 1948
B. 1951
C. 1959
D. 1972
Correct answer is: C. 1959

The Pak-China border agreement was signed in which year?

A. 1956
B. 1963
C. 1971
D. 1982
Correct answer is: B. 1963
Pakistan signed a border agreement with China on 2 March 1963.

The All-Parties Conference (APC) was held in which year?

A. 1928
B. 1930
C. 1940
D. 1946
Correct answer is: A. 1928
Held in response to the Simon Commission; resulted in the Nehru Report.

About ___% of Earths land surface is covered by sedimentary rocks.

A. 50%
B. 65%
C. 75%
D. 85%
Correct answer is: C. 75%

In which year was Sputnik 1 launched?

A. 1947
B. 1953
C. 1957
D. 1963
Correct answer is: C. 1957

During a hockey match, if the ball is stuck in the Goalkeepers pads then game is restarted by:

A. Not restarted
B. Game is finished
C. By bully
D. Any of the above
Correct answer is: C. By bully

What is the source of Computer data?

A. Primary
B. Secondary
C. Both
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Both
Data can be sourced from both primary (original collection) and secondary (pre-collected) sources.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top