PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

The Euro currency is controlled by which organization?

A. European Central Bank
B. IMF
C. Federal Reserve
D. World Bank
Correct answer is: A. European Central Bank

In which year was the Pitts India Act introduced?

A. 1757
B. 1777
C. 1784
D. 1799
Correct answer is: C. 1784

اردو کا پہلا ناول نگار کون ہے ؟

A. ڈپٹی نذیر احمد
B. الطاف حسین حالی
C. منشی پریم چند
D. علامہ راشد الخیری
Correct answer is: A. ڈپٹی نذیر احمد
Author of Mirat-ul-Uroos (1869), regarded as first Urdu novelist.

Which Urdu poet was awarded the Lenin Peace Prize?

A. Faiz Ahmed Faiz
B. Ahmad Faraz
C. Habib Jalib
D. Allama Iqbal
Correct answer is: A. Faiz Ahmed Faiz
He received the award in 1962.

Antonym of, Enmity, :

A. Friendship
B. Hatred
C. Conflict
D. Rivalry
Correct answer is: A. Friendship
Friendship is opposite of hostility/enmity.

Choose the correct sentence:

A. The, the higher you climb, the colder it gets.
B. A, a higher you climb, the colder it gets.
C. More, more higher you climb, the colder it gets.
D. Much, much higher you climb, the colder it gets.
Correct answer is: A. The, the higher you climb, the colder it gets.

Antonym of Anomaly:

A. Abnormality
B. Inconsistency
C. Regularity
D. Deviation
Correct answer is: C. Regularity
Anomaly = irregularity, so opposite is regularity.

Idiom bring out means:

A. To hide something
B. To reveal or make noticeable
C. To remove completely
D. To delay something
Correct answer is: B. To reveal or make noticeable

Antonym of Exonerate:

A. Exempt
B. Absolve
C. Acquit
D. Accuse
Correct answer is: D. Accuse
Exonerate = free from blame ? opposite is accuse.

Passive voice of Danial is singing a song.

A. A song was sung by Danial.
B. A song is being sung by Danial.
C. A song has been sung by Danial.
D. A song will be sung by Danial.
Correct answer is: A. A song was sung by Danial.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top