PPSC Past Papers 2025

PPSC PAST PAPERS 2025 – Free download as PDF File (.pdf) or read online for free

Antonym of Exonerate:

A. Exempt
B. Absolve
C. Acquit
D. Accuse
Correct answer is: D. Accuse
Exonerate = free from blame ? opposite is accuse.

Passive voice of Danial is singing a song.

A. A song was sung by Danial.
B. A song is being sung by Danial.
C. A song has been sung by Danial.
D. A song will be sung by Danial.
Correct answer is: A. A song was sung by Danial.

مستنصر حسین تارڑ کا پہلا ناول کونسا ہے

A. غزال شب
B. خس و خاشاک زمانے
C. راکھ
D. پیار کا پہلا شہر
Correct answer is: D. پیار کا پہلا شہر
Published in 1975, considered his debut novel.

اردو کا پہلا ناول نگار کون یے

A. ڈپٹی نذیر احمد
B. منشی پریم چند
C. سجاد حسین
D. منٹو
Correct answer is: A. ڈپٹی نذیر احمد
Author of Mirat-ul-Uroos (1869), regarded as first Urdu novelist.

Which Urdu poet was awarded the Lenin Peace Prize?

A. Faiz Ahmed Faiz
B. Ahmad Faraz
C. Habib Jalib
D. Allama Iqbal
Correct answer is: A. Faiz Ahmed Faiz
He received the award in 1962.

The Rawalpindi Conspiracy was initiated against which Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. Khawaja Nazimuddin
B. Liaqat Ali Khan
C. Muhammad Ali Bogra
D. Hussain Shaheed Suhrawardy
Correct answer is: B. Liaqat Ali Khan

The Suez Canal connects which two seas?

A. Arabian Sea & Red Sea
B. Black Sea & Caspian Sea
C. Red Sea & Mediterranean Sea
D. Baltic Sea & North Sea
Correct answer is: C. Red Sea & Mediterranean Sea
Major international shipping route in Egypt.

Where is the Statue of Liberty located?

A. Washington
B. Chicago
C. New York
D. Los Angeles
Correct answer is: C. New York
Located on Liberty Island, New York Harbor.

The terms cue, bolting, and break are associated with which game?

A. Billiard
B. Golf
C. Tennis
D. Cricket
Correct answer is: A. Billiard
Cue and break are specific to billiards/snooker.

The slogan, No taxation without representation, was associated with which country?

A. USA
B. UK
C. Germany
D. Ukraine
Correct answer is: A. USA
Slogan of American Revolution against British rule.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top