Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

Provision of good educational environment is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: A. Instructional tasks
Provision of good educational environment is:Instructional tasks

According to Gulick and Urwick, elements of administration are:

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct answer is: D. 7
According to Gulick and Urwick, elements of administration are:7

Arrangement of physical resources is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: B. Non-instructional tasks
Arrangement of physical resources is:Non-instructional tasks

In “POSDCORB” CO stands for:

A. Cooperation
B. Collection
C. Coordinating
D. Correlation
Correct answer is: C. Coordinating
In “POSDCORB” CO stands for:Coordinating

The main purpose of the supervision of teaching should be the:

A. Advancement of pupil welfare
B. Proper utilization of school facilities
C. Carrying out of the curriculum
D. Achievement of success in examination
Correct answer is: A. Advancement of pupil welfare
The main purpose of the supervision of teaching should be the:Advancement of pupil welfare

The main types of administration are:

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct answer is: B. 3
The main types of administration are:3

To make arrangements is the part of:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: B. Organizing
To make arrangements is the part of:Organizing

Supervision should be primarily:

A. Preventive and critical
B. Preventive and corrective
C. Constructive and creative
D. Construction and critical
Correct answer is: C. Constructive and creative
Supervision should be primarily:Constructive and creative

Which is not the type of administration:

A. Instructional administration
B. Authoritarian administration
C. Democratic administration
D. Laissez Faire administration
Correct answer is: A. Instructional administration
Which is not the type of administration:Instructional administration

Execution of plans and decisions is the part of:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: C. Commanding
Execution of plans and decisions is the part of:Commanding
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top