Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Sense of responsibility is not cared in:

A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Laissez Faire Administration
Sense of responsibility is not cared in:Laissez Faire Administration

Literal meaning of supervision is:

A. Superior Knowledge and Power
B. Superior knowledge and service
C. Superior efforts and services
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Superior Knowledge and Power
Literal meaning of supervision is:Superior Knowledge and Power

“Supervision is not to control the teacher but to work cooperatively” is the saying of:

A. Hoy and Forsyth
B. Glatthorn
C. Harris
D. Glickman
Correct answer is: A. Hoy and Forsyth
“Supervision is not to control the teacher but to work cooperatively” is the saying of:Hoy and Forsyth

In teaching learning process supervision is usually carried out by:

A. Principal
B. Teacher
C. Parents
D. Society
Correct answer is: A. Principal
In teaching learning process supervision is usually carried out by:Principal

“Assessment of how well a school is performing” is:

A. Administration
B. Supervision
C. Inspection
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Inspection
“Assessment of how well a school is performing” is:Inspection

According to Fayol, elements of administration are:

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct answer is: B. 5
According to Fayol, elements of administration are:5

According to Gulick and Urwick, elements of administration are:

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct answer is: D. 7
According to Gulick and Urwick, elements of administration are:7

In “POSDCORB” CO stands for:

A. Cooperation
B. Collection
C. Coordinating
D. Correlation
Correct answer is: C. Coordinating
In “POSDCORB” CO stands for:Coordinating

To make arrangements is the part of:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: B. Organizing
To make arrangements is the part of:Organizing

Execution of plans and decisions is the part of:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: C. Commanding
Execution of plans and decisions is the part of:Commanding
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top