What is gutter margin in Ms Word? A. Margin that is added to the left margin when printing B. Margin that is added to right margin when printing C. Margin that is added to the binding side of page when printing D. Margin that is added to the outside of the page when printing Correct answer is: C. Margin that is added to the binding side of page when printing … What is gutter margin in Ms Word?Read More »
What is the maximum number of columns that can be inserted in MS Word Table? A. 35 B. 45 C. 55 D. 63 Correct answer is: D. 63 … What is the maximum number of columns that can be inserted in MS Word Table?Read More »
AGP stands for ? A. Accelerated Group Part B. Advanced Graphics Port C. Accelerated Graphics Port D. Advanced Group Part Correct answer is: C. Accelerated Graphics Port … AGP stands for ?Read More »
NOS stands for ? A. New B. Network C. Network D. Network Original System Correct answer is: B. Network … NOS stands for ?Read More »
How many menus has a calculator in the windows? A. Three B. Five C. Four D. Two Correct answer is: A. Three … How many menus has a calculator in the windows?Read More »
PSTN stands for ? A. Process B. Public Switched True Network C. Public Serial Telephone Network D. Public Correct answer is: D. Public … PSTN stands for ?Read More »
Which of the following tab is not present in the control panel program in the start menu? A. Web B. Index C. Search D. Contents Correct answer is: A. Web … Which of the following tab is not present in the control panel program in the start menu?Read More »
WMA stands for ? A. Windows Medium Audio B. Windows Media Video C. Windows Media Audio D. Windows Medium Video Correct answer is: C. Windows Media Audio … WMA stands for ?Read More »
Window key + M A. Show B. Help C. Find Computers D. Minimize Correct answer is: D. Minimize … Window key + MRead More »
A(n) system is a set of Programs containing instructions that coordinate all the activities among computer hardware resources? A. Operating B. Disk- Based C. Management D. Plateform Correct answer is: A. Operating … A(n) system is a set of Programs containing instructions that coordinate all the activities among computer hardware resources?Read More »