PPSC Punjab Police All Past Papers

Punjab Public Service Commission PPSC Latest Past Papers Of All Jobs Read And Download The Book In Pdf. Today Ppsc Completed Solved Paper. Ppsc Latest Past Papers.

How many European countries are UN members?

A. 38
B. 44
C. 54
D. 67
Correct answer is: B. 44
As of 2025, 44 European nations are UN members.

When did Taiwan separate from China?

A. 1949
B. 1966
C. 1989
D. 1999
Correct answer is: A. 1949
After Chinese Civil War, ROC govt. fled to Taiwan.

5th June is observed as:

A. Earth Day
B. World Water Day
C. World Environment Day
D. Int. Biodiversity Day
Correct answer is: C. World Environment Day
Designated by UN in 1972 Stockholm Conference.

Commonwealth founded in 1931. Founder countries were Australia, Canada and:

A. China
B. Japan
C. New Zealand
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. New Zealand
Statute of Westminster (1931) established Commonwealth.

When is United Nations (UNO) Day observed?

A. 24th October
B. 21-Sep
C. 10-Dec
D. 5th June
Correct answer is: A. 24th October
Marks the anniversary of UN Charter coming into force (1945).

The tool in MS Word that allows users to send letters or documents to many contacts is called:

A. Mail Merge
B. Email
C. Data Source
D. Address Book
Correct answer is: A. Mail Merge
Mail Merge in MS Word enables sending personalized documents to multiple recipients.

ADA is a:

A. Computer Virus
B. Operating System
C. Programming Language
D. Software Company
Correct answer is: C. Programming Language
ADA is a structured programming language designed for high-reliability applications.

Which of the following file formats can be inserted into a PowerPoint presentation?

A. JPG
B. GIF
C. WAV
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
PowerPoint supports inserting JPG, GIF, and WAV files for images, animations, and audio.

Which Microsoft Office application is commonly used for creating flowcharts and presentations?

A. MS Excel
B. MS Word
C. MS PowerPoint
D. MS Access
Correct answer is: C. MS PowerPoint
MS PowerPoint is used for creating flowcharts and presentations.

What is the default file name when you create a new workbook in Microsoft Excel?

A. NewBook1
B. Excel1
C. Sheet1
D. Book1
Correct answer is: D. Book1
A new Excel workbook is named 'Book1' by default.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top