PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

At the time of partition who was the Viceroy of India?

A. Sir Stafford
B. Lord Mountbatten
C. Sir Red Cliff
D. Sir Ganga Ram
Correct answer is: B. Lord Mountbatten
At the time of partition who was the Viceroy of India?Lord Mountbatten

With which country is the Orange Revolution associated?

A. Belarus
B. Ukraine
C. Azerbaijan
D. Turkmenistan
Correct answer is: B. Ukraine
With which country is the Orange Revolution associated?Ukraine

Currently, the Total Area of KPK Province is:

A. 170145 sq km
B. 101741 sq. km.
C. 111741 sq. km.
D. 121741 sq. km.
Correct answer is: B. 101741 sq. km.
Currently, the Total Area of KPK Province is:101741 sq. km.

Durand line lies between Pakistan and:

A. Iran
B. Afghanistan
C. China
D. India
Correct answer is: B. Afghanistan
Durand line lies between Pakistan and:Afghanistan

An Excel workbook is a collection of:

A. Worksheets & Charts
B. Slides
C. Pages
D. Documents
Correct answer is: A. Worksheets & Charts
An Excel workbook is a collection of:Worksheets & Charts

The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) is a treaty entered into by:

A. Canada
B. Mexico
C. Canada, Mexico, and the United States
D. New Mexico
Correct answer is: C. Canada, Mexico, and the United States
The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) is a treaty entered into by:Canada, Mexico, and the United States

What is the extension of a Microsoft Excel file?

A. msxcl
B. xcl
C. xlsx
D. xlsm
Correct answer is: C. xlsx
What is the extension of a Microsoft Excel file?xlsx

Examples of magnetic materials are:

A. Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt
B. Gold, Aluminum, and Copper
C. Earth
D. All of these
Correct answer is: A. Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt
Examples of magnetic materials are:Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt

Which of the following positions is not available for fonts on MS Word?

A. Normal
B. Raised
C. Lowered
D. Centered
Correct answer is: D. Centered
Which of the following positions is not available for fonts on MS Word?Centered

The largest part of the human brain is:

A. Cerebellum
B. Mid-Brain
C. Cerebrum
D. Medulla Oblongata
Correct answer is: C. Cerebrum
The largest part of the human brain is:Cerebrum
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top