PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Which continent is known as “Dark Continent”?

A. Africa
B. Europe
C. Asia
D. America
Correct answer is: A. Africa
Africa is often referred to as the "Dark Continent."

Which part of the human body is more prone to damage from the ‘Hepatitis Virus’?

A. Kidneys
B. Lungs
C. Spleen
D. Liver
Correct answer is: D. Liver
The liver is more prone to damage from the hepatitis virus.

“Ikebana” is a Japanese art of:

A. Paper craft
B. Dress designing
C. Miniature tree farming
D. Flower arrangement
Correct answer is: D. Flower arrangement
Ikebana is the Japanese art of flower arrangement.

Which Army Officer was the First Recipient of “Nishan i Haider”?

A. Major Aziz Bhatti Shaheed
B. Major Muhammad Akram Shaheed
C. Major Shabir Sharif Shaheed
D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Correct answer is: D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Captain Sarwar Shaheed was the first recipient of "Nishan i Haider."

Who wrote “History of God”?

A. Karen Armstrong
B. Keith Callard
C. Lawrence Ziring
D. P.R. Cömball
Correct answer is: A. Karen Armstrong
"History of God" was written by Karen Armstrong.

Boko Haram, a terrorist group, belongs to which country?

A. Ethiopia
B. Somalia
C. Nigeria
D. Mali
Correct answer is: C. Nigeria
Boko Haram is a terrorist group based in Nigeria.

What is meant by “Apiary”?

A. Place where bees are kept
B. Place where dogs are kept
C. Place for breeding silkworms
D. Place where butterflies are kept
Correct answer is: A. Place where bees are kept
An apiary is a place where bees are kept.

Majlisi Oli is the Parliament of:

A. Kazakhstan
B. Uzbekistan
C. Kyrgyzstan
D. Tajikistan
Correct answer is: D. Tajikistan
Majlisi Oli is the Parliament of Tajikistan.

The concept of acting in aid of civil power by the Armed Forces has been laid down in the Constitution of Pakistan 1973 vide:

A. Article 245
B. Article 270
C. Article 243
D. Article 200
Correct answer is: A. Article 245
Article 245 of the Pakistan Constitution addresses the role of the Armed Forces in aid of civil power.

“Petronas Towers” is located in:

A. Singapore
B. Chicago
C. Kuala Lumpur
D. Washington
Correct answer is: C. Kuala Lumpur
The Petronas Towers are located in Kuala Lumpur.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top