PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

The President of the first Constituent Assembly of Pakistan was:

A. Quaid-e-Azam
B. Molvi Tamiz-ud-Din
C. Liaquat Ali Khan
D. Khawaja Nazimuddin
Correct answer is: B. Molvi Tamiz-ud-Din
Molvi Tamiz-ud-Din presided over the first Constituent Assembly.

The third Prime Minister of Pakistan was:

A. Liaquat Ali Khan
B. Khawaja Nazimuddin
C. Feroz Khan Noon
D. Zulfikar Ali Bhutto
Correct answer is: C. Feroz Khan Noon
Feroz Khan Noon served as Pakistan's third Prime Minister from 1957 to 1958.

The Constitution of 1962 introduced the form of government:

A. Presidential
B. Parliamentary
C. Unitary
D. Federal
Correct answer is: A. Presidential
The 1962 Constitution introduced a presidential system in Pakistan.

Which army chief appointed himself as the President of Pakistan?

A. Ayub Khan
B. Yahya Khan
C. Pervez Musharraf
D. Aslam Beg
Correct answer is: C. Pervez Musharraf
Pervez Musharraf appointed himself president after a military coup in 1999.

RAW stands for:

A. Research and Analysis Wing
B. Regional Affairs Wing
C. Realistic Analysis Wing
D. Regional Army Wing
Correct answer is: A. Research and Analysis Wing
RAW is India's external intelligence agency.

Cape Drastic, a sunny beach, is in:

A. Greece
B. Italy
C. Spain
D. Turkey
Correct answer is: A. Greece
A notable beach in Greece.

Jahangir Khan was a player of:

A. Cricket
B. Squash
C. Volleyball
D. Tennis
Correct answer is: B. Squash
Jahangir Khan is a famous squash player from Pakistan.

People in ___ part of the world wear some jewelry and believe in some sort of customs and superstitions:

A. All
B. Every
C. Some
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Every
This refers to a common cultural practice worldwide.

He says that he will come to see me ___ tomorrow:

A. Until
B. Till
C. By
D. On
Correct answer is: A. Until
Until

The Mehrgarh culture is in:

A. Mohenjo-Daro
B. Harappa
C. Lahore
D. Bolan Pass
Correct answer is: D. Bolan Pass
Mehrgarh is an archaeological site in the Bolan Pass, Balochistan.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top