PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Founder of Unionist Party?

A. Sir Sikandar Hayat Khan
B. Sir Fazl-i-Hussain
C. Ch. Khaliquzzaman
D. Ch. Rehmat Ali
Correct answer is: B. Sir Fazl-i-Hussain
Founded in Punjab in 1923.

Which place did Quaid-e-Azam frequently visit?

A. Islamia College Peshawar
B. Dhaka University
C. Govt. College Lahore
D. Delhi
Correct answer is: A. Islamia College Peshawar
He had a close connection with the college; visited multiple times.

When did ex-PM Zafarullah Khan Jamali pass away?

A. 2-Dec-20
B. 15-Nov-19
C. 10-Jan-21
D. 5-Mar-18
Correct answer is: A. 2-Dec-20
Died in Rawalpindi due to illness.

In which year Gilgit-Baltistan was given provincial-like status?

A. 2009
B. 2015
C. 2018
D. 2020
Correct answer is: A. 2009
GB Empowerment & Self-Governance Order, 2009.

Founder of Tughlaq Dynasty?

A. Ghiyasuddin Balban
B. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
C. Muhammad bin Tughlaq
D. Firoz Shah Tughlaq
Correct answer is: B. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
Founded dynasty in 1320 CE.

Who presented Delhi Proposal?

A. Liaqat Ali Khan
B. Allama Iqbal
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali Jauhar
D. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Correct answer is: D. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Muhammad Ali Jinnah

Main tribes of North Waziristan?

A. Afridi & Shinwari
B. Mehsud & Orakzai
C. Wazir & Dawar
D. Khattak & Mohmand
Correct answer is: C. Wazir & Dawar
They are the dominant tribes of N. Waziristan.

Sir Agha Khan III is buried in:

A. Cairo
B. Karachi
C. Aswan
D. Istanbul
Correct answer is: C. Aswan
His mausoleum is located in Aswan, Egypt.

Name of operation after Malakand incident?

A. Zarb-e-Azb
B. Sherdil
C. Rah-e-Haq
D. Rah-e-Rast
Correct answer is: D. Rah-e-Rast
Operation Rah-e-Rast was a military operation launched by Pakistan in 2007–2009

Operation Rah-e-Rast was a military operation in the Swat Valley,.

Who founded Dawn newspaper?

A. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
B. Mir Shakil ur Rehman
C. Hameed Haroon
D. Zia Shahid
Correct answer is: A. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Founded in 1941 to project Muslim League’s views.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top