Punjab EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR

5 Years Past Papers & Syllabus Excise & Taxation – Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free.

Syllabus

Of the following which is not a search engine?

A. Google
B. MSN
C. Yahoo
D. Wolfram Alfa
Correct answer is: D. Wolfram Alfa
NA

How many marlas are there in one acre?

A. 160
B. 180
C. 145
D. 140
Correct answer is: A. 160
NA

Mr. Rehman ordered a car worth Rs. 600,000 and was given a discount. Given that he paid Rs. 570,000 for his new car. He received ______ percentage discount.

A. 5%
B. 7%
C. 10%
D. 8%
Correct answer is: A. 5%
NA

Who shared the world record, with Vivian Richards for scoring fastest century in Test Cricket?

A. Misbah-ul-Haq
B. Shahid Afridi
C. Babar Azam
D. Viral Kohli
Correct answer is: A. Misbah-ul-Haq
NA

Father of Hazrat Ishaq (AS) was _____?

A. Hazrat Noah (AS)
B. Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
C. Hazrat Essa (AS)
D. Hazrat Lut (AS)
Correct answer is: B. Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
NA

Pakistan Television (PTV) started its live transmission ?

A. April 20, 1964
B. November 20, 1964
C. December 26, 1968
D. November 26, 1964
Correct answer is: D. November 26, 1964
NA

FIR stands for _______?

A. First Information Regular
B. First Information Report
C. None of these
D. First in charge Report
Correct answer is: B. First Information Report
NA

ان میں سے کس شاعر کو لینن پیس پرائز ملا؟

A. علامہ اقبال
B. رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور
C. فیض احمد فیض
D. احمد فراز
Correct answer is: C. فیض احمد فیض
NA

کاغذ کھولنا محاورہ ہے۔ اس کا مطلب کیا ہے؟

A. عیب فاش کرنا
B. درخواست لکھنا
C. یاداشت کی طور پر کاغذ پر لکھنا
D. تذبذب کی حالت
Correct answer is: A. عیب فاش کرنا
NA

ان میں سے کون سا لفظ ٹھیک ہے؟

A. نراضی
B. ناراضگی
C. نراضگی
D. ناراضی
Correct answer is: D. ناراضی
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top