Punjab EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR

5 Years Past Papers & Syllabus Excise & Taxation – Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free.

Syllabus

Fill in the blank with appropriate preposition. He was indignant ______ the idea of valuing honour above life, calling the whole notion nonsense.

A. With
B. At
C. On
D. Along
Correct answer is: B. At
NA

Write 3.4% as a fraction?

A. 34/10
B. 34/100
C. 34/1000
D. 340/100
Correct answer is: B. 34/100
NA

The total number of electorates in the Electoral College for the election of America president are ______?

A. 438
B. 538
C. 440
D. 540
Correct answer is: B. 538
NA

Azad Kashmir Government was set up on ______?

A. September 20, 1947
B. August 14, 1947
C. October 24, 1947
D. None
Correct answer is: C. October 24, 1947
NA

Chicken Itza is situated in ______?

A. USA
B. Canada
C. Mexico
D. UK
Correct answer is: C. Mexico
NA

What was the real name of “Pir Sahib Manki Shareef”?

A. Hassan Ali
B. Mukhtar Ali
C. Abdul Hadi
D. Amin-ul-Hasanat
Correct answer is: D. Amin-ul-Hasanat
NA

Complete the proverb: No man is a/an _______?

A. Island
B. Sea
C. Mountain
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Island
NA

First woman chief minister of occupied Kashmir was ______?

A. Anousha Rehman
B. Mehbooba Mufti
C. Shama Khalid
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Mehbooba Mufti
NA

Indigo is large genus of ______?

A. Trees
B. Shrubs
C. Herbs
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
NA

Who was the first Black Head of State of free South Africa?

A. Jacob Zuma
B. Nelson Mandela
C. Ement George
D. Thabo Mbeki
Correct answer is: B. Nelson Mandela
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top