Punjab EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR
5 Years Past Papers & Syllabus Excise & Taxation – Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free.
Syllabus
A. IX
B. XXIII
C. XV
D. XVII
Correct answer is: D. XVII
NA
Correct answer is: C. 40
NA
A. Menu bar
B. Title bar
C. Scroll bar
D. Status bar
Correct answer is: B. Title bar
NA
A. Ocassionally
B. Occasionally
C. Ocassionaly
D. Occasionaly
Correct answer is: B. Occasionally
NA
A. Periods
B. Groups
C. Zigzag
D. Diagonal
Correct answer is: B. Groups
NA
A. One who flatters
B. One who praises oneself
C. One who is anti-social
D. One who is social
Correct answer is: A. One who flatters
NA
A. Japanese
B. Chinese
C. Korean
D. Malaysian
Correct answer is: A. Japanese
NA
A. Malaria
B. Cholera
C. AIDS
D. Rabies
Correct answer is: D. Rabies
NA
A. Miqat
B. Mina
C. Makkah
D. Madina
Correct answer is: A. Miqat
NA
A. Indus
B. Ganges
C. Yantze
D. Nile
Correct answer is: C. Yantze
NA