Punjab EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR

5 Years Past Papers & Syllabus Excise & Taxation – Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free.

Syllabus

Pakistan opened its first embassy in which country?

A. Iraq
B. USA
C. Iran
D. China
Correct answer is: C. Iran
NA

I promise to _____ you in all circumstances.

A. Stand up to
B. Stand with
C. Stand off
D. Stand by
Correct answer is: B. Stand with
NA

Who was the First Muslim Commander in Chief of Pakistan Navy?

A. Admiral Karamat Rehman
B. Admiral Shahid Kareem
C. Admiral Muhammad Siddique
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Admiral Muhammad Siddique
NA

In a computer system _______ work in the similar fashion as files in folders is ‘physically maintained’ offices.

A. Documents
B. Filing
C. Directories
D. Recycle bin
Correct answer is: C. Directories
NA

The largest internet using country in the world is _____?

A. India
B. Russia
C. USA
D. China
Correct answer is: D. China
NA

Which word is wrongly spelt in the following options?

A. Fashon
B. Occasion
C. Inclination
D. Situation
Correct answer is: A. Fashon
NA

DETERMINE is the opposite of ____?

A. Free will
B. Indetermine
C. Final
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Indetermine
NA

Which batsman broke Hanif Muhammad’s 35-year-old record of scoring 499 runs in First Class Cricket?

A. Brian Lara
B. A.B. de Villiers
C. Sachin Tendulkar
D. Ricky Porting
Correct answer is: A. Brian Lara
NA

What is the main purpose of nuclear energy?

A. To kill the enemy nation
B. To waste the excessive energy
C. To use it as an alternative source of energy
D. To cause mutation for people who are working
Correct answer is: C. To use it as an alternative source of energy
NA

Robot is a machine which is controlled by a software contained in a chip, is used in the field(s) of _____?

A. Manufacturing
B. Military
C. Medical
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top