Punjab EXCISE AND TAXATION INSPECTOR

5 Years Past Papers & Syllabus Excise & Taxation – Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free.

Syllabus

Famous artist Pablo Picasso belonged to which country?

A. Norway
B. Denmark
C. France
D. Spain
Correct answer is: D. Spain
NA

What is the Currency of Kuwait?

A. Mexican Peso
B. Kuwaiti Dinar
C. Norwegian Krone
D. Złoty
Correct answer is: B. Kuwaiti Dinar
NA

The oldest revealed divine book is:

A. Tawrat
B. Zaboor
C. Injeel
D. Quran
Correct answer is: A. Tawrat
NA

Pakistan became a full member of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) on ____?

A. 1st June 2017
B. 5th June 2017
C. 7th June 2017
D. 9th June 2017
Correct answer is: D. 9th June 2017
NA

چند ہم عصر کس کی خاکہ نگاری کی تصنیف ہے ؟

A. مرزا غالب
B. مولوی عبدالحق
C. میر تقی میر
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: B. مولوی عبدالحق
NA

According to the Government of India Act 1935 India had been divided into:

A. Nine provinces
B. Eleven provinces
C. Thirteen provinces
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Eleven provinces
NA

What is the capital of Denmark?

A. Kuala Lumpur
B. Copenhagen
C. Kabul
D. London
Correct answer is: B. Copenhagen
NA

The first-er women police station was established in

A. Islamabad
B. Lahore
C. None of these
D. Karachi
Correct answer is: A. Islamabad
NA

Which country hosted first BRICS grouping conference in 2009?

A. India
B. Brazil
C. China
D. Russia
Correct answer is: D. Russia
NA

Which is the Text Styling feature in MS-Word?

A. Word style
B. Word design
C. Word art
D. Design
Correct answer is: C. Word art
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top