Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. 65 years
B. 62 years
C. 60 years
D. 58 years
Correct answer is: C. 60 years
NA
A. Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. Withdrawal
Correct answer is: B. Cash
NA
A. 20 years
B. 15 years
C. 35 years
D. 25 years
Correct answer is: D. 25 years
NA
A. Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Correct answer is: C. Supervision
NA
A. Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Correct answer is: A. Leader
NA
A. Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Correct answer is: C. England
NA
A. Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Correct answer is: B. Evaluation
NA
A. Income and Investment
B. Investment
C. Income and Expenditure
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Income and Expenditure
NA
A. Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Correct answer is: D. All of them
NA
A. Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Correct answer is: B. Head teacher
NA