Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

S.N.E. is an abbreviation of:

A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Correct answer is: B. Schedule of new entry
NA

Stock register is used for writing stock:

A. Purchased from Govt. Grant
B. Purchased from Contingent Grant
C. Purchased from Donation
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
NA

The teacher is considered in the world as:

A. Religious agent
B. Change agent
C. Social agent
D. Political agent
Correct answer is: B. Change agent
NA

Correspondence register is used:

A. Dispatching mail
B. Receiving mail
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
NA

The level of school administration can best be judged through:

A. Head teacher-teacher relations
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning outcomes
D. Teachers-students relations
Correct answer is: C. Learning outcomes
NA

Private schools in Pakistan were nationalized in:

A. 1962
B. 1982
C. 1972
D. 1992
Correct answer is: C. 1972
NA

Acquittance roll is used for:

A. Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt. grants
D. Expenditures
Correct answer is: A. Salary disbursement
NA

In which register, remarks are written when a student is commended for special merit or report or punished for misbehavior?

A. Accession Register
B. Conduct Register
C. Examination Register
D. Log Book
Correct answer is: B. Conduct Register
NA

A programme of activities which is designed to attain educational ends is:

A. Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Correct answer is: B. Curriculum
NA

The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is:

A. Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Output
D. Production
Correct answer is: B. Efficiency
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top