Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. Good relations between teacher and supervisors
B. Helping teachers in their teaching
C. Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient
D. Criticizing teacher’s lessons
Correct answer is: C. Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient
The effective supervision is indicated by:Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient
A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: B. Democratic administration
Respect for opinion is the feature of:Democratic administration
A. The professional educators
B. Headmasters
C. Citizens
D. Citizens and educators
Correct answer is: D. Citizens and educators
The school policy should be determined by:Citizens and educators
A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Laissez Faire Administration
Sense of responsibility is not cared in:Laissez Faire Administration
A. Organize and administer the guidance programme
B. Provide leadership in instructional plan
C. Maintain school records
D. Handle discipline problems
Correct answer is: B. Provide leadership in instructional plan
The chief responsibility of the principal is:Provide leadership in instructional plan
A. Superior Knowledge and Power
B. Superior knowledge and service
C. Superior efforts and services
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Superior Knowledge and Power
Literal meaning of supervision is:Superior Knowledge and Power
A. Equal rights
B. Participation
C. Cooperation
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Indication of democratic attitude is:All of the above
A. Hoy and Forsyth
B. Glatthorn
C. Harris
D. Glickman
Correct answer is: A. Hoy and Forsyth
“Supervision is not to control the teacher but to work cooperatively” is the saying of:Hoy and Forsyth
A. 3000 BC
B. 4000 BC
C. 5000 BC
D. 6000 BC
Correct answer is: C. 5000 BC
The history of administration goes back to:5000 BC
A. Principal
B. Teacher
C. Parents
D. Society
Correct answer is: A. Principal
In teaching learning process supervision is usually carried out by:Principal