Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. Organizational policies
B. Job descriptions
C. All of the above
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. All of the above
Directing must be consistent with:All of the above
A. Budget Money
B. Budget Materials
C. Budget Monitoring
D. Budget Manual
Correct answer is: D. Budget Manual
BM stands for:Budget Manual
A. 03 years
B. 02 years
C. 01 year
D. 06 months
Correct answer is: A. 03 years
In case of new recruitment the probation period is:03 years
A. Salaries
B. Maintenance of building
C. Running expenditures
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Non-development budget includes:All of the above
A. Control
B. Command
C. Centralization
D. Decentralization
Correct answer is: D. Decentralization
The power delegated throughout an organization is:Decentralization
A. Development Budget
B. Non-development budget
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: A. Development Budget
New libraries, laboratories etc are constructed under:Development Budget
A. Tyler
B. Henry Fayol
C. Max Weber
D. Gullick
Correct answer is: B. Henry Fayol
The father of modern theory of management is:Henry Fayol
A. To influence
B. To achieve organizational goals
C. To motivate
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Leadership is the ability:All of the above
A. Input
B. Components
C. Structure
D. Feedback
Correct answer is: B. Components
The smallest interacting parts of a system are:Components
A. Recruiting staff
B. Training staff
C. Increasing staff
D. Decreasing staff
Correct answer is: B. Training staff
Staff development means:Training staff