Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

Maximum casual leaves sanctioned at a time under special circumstances are:

A. 10
B. 15
C. 20
D. 25
Correct answer is: B. 15
NA

The period of study leave for the Degree of Doctorate is:

A. One year
B. Two years
C. Three years
D. Four years
Correct answer is: C. Three years
NA

Earned leaves that a civil servant in vacation department can avail per month:

A. One
B. Three
C. Five
D. Seven
Correct answer is: A. One
NA

The budget in which grants for new construction are demanded is:

A. Annual Budget
B. Non-development Budget
C. Development Budget
D. Supplementary Budget
Correct answer is: C. Development Budget
NA

The determination of human and material resources for successful management is:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Controlling
Correct answer is: A. Planning
NA

Inspection officers of the education department pen down the particulars, merits, demerits, and views in:

A. Accession Register
B. Conduct Register
C. Examination Register
D. Log Book
Correct answer is: D. Log Book
NA

Wastage of resources, time, and work is prevented in administration by the function of:

A. Staffing
B. Directing
C. Coordination
D. Budgeting
Correct answer is: C. Coordination
NA

Which register is used to convey the orders to the institution and government?

A. Log Book
B. Order Book
C. Correspondence Register
D. Movement Register
Correct answer is: B. Order Book
NA

For how many consecutive days of absence without leave, name of girls shall be struck off the rolls?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct answer is: C. 10
NA

For how many consecutive days, absence without leave, name of boys shall be struck off the rolls?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct answer is: A. 6
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top