Punjab Public Servie Comission Assistant S&GAD Past Papers
Assistant in S&GAD PPSC Past Papers 2021 to 2025 , ASSISTANT S&GAD SOLVED PAPER 2021. PPSC Assistant S&GAD complete solved paper held on 12.12.2021 PDF … PPSC Assistant Past Papers PDF,
A. Tabuk
B. Hunain
C. Mutah
D. Ahzab
Correct answer is: A. Tabuk
The last Ghazwa in which the Holy Prophet participated was Tabuk.
A. United Front
B. Noon Group
C. Independents
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Independents
The Muslim League was defeated in the 1955 elections to the Constituent Assembly by a political alliance known as the United Front. However, Prime Minister C. M. Ali and Prime Minister Chundrigar were appointed to lead a minority government.
A. 1945
B. 1946
C. 1947
D. 1948
Correct answer is: A. 1945
The IMF was established in 1945.
A. Rare
B. Prior
C. Pior
D. Anterior
Correct answer is: B. Prior
"Prior" is the antonym of "Subsequent."
A. Split a worksheet into two panes
B. View different rows and columns
C. Edit the contents of a cell
D. View different worksheets
Correct answer is: B. View different rows and columns
The scroll bars help view different rows and columns.
A. ALT+CTRL+P
B. ALT+SHIFT+O
C. ALT+CTRL+O
D. ALT+SHIFT+P
Correct answer is: C. ALT+CTRL+O
ALT+CTRL+O is used to switch to Outline view.
A. Albert Einstein
B. Isaac Newton
C. Henry Becquerel
D. Juhanas Guntenburg
Correct answer is: C. Henry Becquerel
Radiation was discovered by Henry Becquerel.
A. Before he is born
B. After he is born
C. When he is born
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Before he is born
A baby's heartbeat starts before birth.
A. Spain
B. Germany
C. Russia
D. France
Correct answer is: A. Spain
Argentina was colonized by Spain in the 16th century.
A. Restrict Treaty
B. Oregon Treaty
C. Treaty of Lausanne
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Oregon Treaty
The 1818 treaty was the Oregon Treaty.