Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

انگریزوں نے فورٹ ولیم کالج میں پہلی بار چھاپہ خانے لگایا، کونسا رسم الخط استعمال ہوا؟

A. نستعلیق
B. بند کو
C. (Incomplete)
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: A. نستعلیق
First printing press in Fort William College used Nastaliq script.

خیالستان کس کا مجموعہ کس کا؟

A. پریم چند
B. فرحت اللہ بیگ
C. سجاد حیدر یلدرم
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: C. سجاد حیدر یلدرم

“شیطان کی آنت ہونا” محاورے کا مطلب

A. طویل ہوتا
B. بھوکا ہوتا
C. شرارتی ہوتا
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: C. شرارتی ہوتا
Means mischievous or naughty.

مرزا غالب کے دیوان کی کتنی جلدیں ہیں؟

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 1
Correct answer is: D. 1
Historical record of Ghalib’s Diwan.

ان میں سے کون سا لفظ غلط ہے؟

A. تاراضگی
B. ناراضی
C. مجموعه
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: A. تاراضگی

How many Madni Surahs of the Holy Quran are there?

A. 26
B. 28
C. 30
D. 32
Correct answer is: B. 28
Islamic Studies: Number of Madni Surahs.

Surah of Quran known as “Heart of Quran”

A. Rehman
B. Yasin
C. Al Imran
D. Al Baqarah
Correct answer is: B. Yasin
Yasin is referred to as the heart of Quran.

When the truce of Hudaibiya took place?

A. 3 Hijri
B. 5 Hijri
C. 4 Hijri
D. 6 Hijri
Correct answer is: D. 6 Hijri
Historical event in Seerah.

Ghazwa-e-Badr occurred in?

A. 2 Hijri
B. 3 Hijri
C. 4 Hijri
D. 5 Hijri
Correct answer is: A. 2 Hijri
First major battle in Islamic history.

Jizya means

A. Religious tax
B. Poll-tax on non-Muslims
C. Lands cultivated by non-Muslims
D. Income from minorities
Correct answer is: B. Poll-tax on non-Muslims
Historical tax levied on non-Muslims under Islamic rule.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top