LCD stands for ? A. Liquid Clear Display B. Light Clear Display C. Light Crystal Display D. Liquid Crystal Display Correct answer is: D. Liquid Crystal Display … LCD stands for ?Read More »
ISDN stands for ? A. Integrated Service Digital Network B. Intelligent Service Digital Network C. Integrated Service Double Network D. Integrated Secure Digital Network Correct answer is: A. Integrated Service Digital Network … ISDN stands for ?Read More »
Which key is used to enter the current date in Excel? A. Ctrl+: B. Ctrl+; C. Ctrl+Shift+: D. Ctrl+Shift+; Correct answer is: B. Ctrl+; … Which key is used to enter the current date in Excel?Read More »
YAHOO stands for ? A. Yet Another Hierarchical Officio Oracular B. Yahoo C. Yet Another Hierarchical Officious Oracular D. Yet Correct answer is: D. Yet … YAHOO stands for ?Read More »
Which shortcut key is used to Fill Down? A. CTRL+D B. CTRL+T C. ALT+D D. ALT+D Correct answer is: A. CTRL+D … Which shortcut key is used to Fill Down?Read More »
SQL stands for ? A. Straight Query Langauge B. Structured Query Langauge C. Structured Query Laison D. Structured Query Linear Correct answer is: B. Structured Query Langauge … SQL stands for ?Read More »
WWWW stands for ? A. World Wide Web Wireless B. World Wide Web Worm C. World Wide Wonderful Wine D. World Wide Web Wrestling Correct answer is: B. World Wide Web Worm … WWWW stands for ?Read More »
Window key + U A. Show system B. Utility Manager C. Show Desktop D. Lock Desktop Correct answer is: B. Utility Manager … Window key + URead More »
is a process of encoding data and information into an unreadable form? A. Encryption B. Formatting C. Transmission D. Spooling Correct answer is: A. Encryption … is a process of encoding data and information into an unreadable form?Read More »
In MS PowerPoint if you want to edit a chart, you can: A. Triple click the chart B. Click and drag the chart C. Double click the chart D. Click the chart object Correct answer is: C. Double click the chart … In MS PowerPoint if you want to edit a chart, you can:Read More »