How many different positions can you set for drop cap in Ms Word? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Correct answer is: B. 2 … How many different positions can you set for drop cap in Ms Word?Read More »
If you will be displaying or printing your document in Ms Word on another computer, you’ll want to make sure and select the option under the ‘Save’ tab. A. Embed True Type Fonts B. Embed Fonts C. Save True Type Fonts D. Save Fonts Correct answer is: A. Embed True Type Fonts … If you will be displaying or printing your document in Ms Word on another computer, you’ll want to make sure and select the option under the ‘Save’ tab.Read More »
What is a portion of a document in which you set certain page formatting options? A. Page Setup B. Section C. Page D. Document Correct answer is: B. Section … What is a portion of a document in which you set certain page formatting options?Read More »
Ctrl + L Shortcut is used in Microsoft Word to ? A. Left Align B. Left Indent C. Increase D. Decrease Correct answer is: A. Left Align … Ctrl + L Shortcut is used in Microsoft Word to ?Read More »
“Ctrl + Delete” Shortcut key is used in Ms Word to ? A. Delete the B. Delete the C. Delete the D. Delete the Correct answer is: A. Delete the … “Ctrl + Delete” Shortcut key is used in Ms Word to ?Read More »
The header and footer command are located on the tab in Ms Word? A. Home B. Insert C. View D. Header Correct answer is: B. Insert … The header and footer command are located on the tab in Ms Word?Read More »
When a hyperlink is created, Word formats the Web address as ? A. italicized and colored red B. italicized and colored blue C. underlined and colored red D. underlined and colored blue Correct answer is: D. underlined and colored blue … When a hyperlink is created, Word formats the Web address as ?Read More »
What is the use of Document Map in Ms Word? A. to quickly format the document B. to quickly print required page C. to quickly navigate the document D. to quickly correct spelling Correct answer is: C. to quickly navigate the document … What is the use of Document Map in Ms Word?Read More »
HTTPS stands for ? A. Hypertext B. Hypertext C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol start D. None of these Correct answer is: A. Hypertext … HTTPS stands for ?Read More »
Insert Date, Format Page Number, and Insert AutoText are buttons on the toolbar in Ms Word. A. Formatting B. Header and Footer C. Standard D. Edit Correct answer is: B. Header and Footer … Insert Date, Format Page Number, and Insert AutoText are buttons on the toolbar in Ms Word.Read More »