Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which keystroke is used for updating a field in Ms Word?

A. F6
B. F9
C. F11
D. F12
Correct answer is: B. F9

HTTP stands for                        ?

A. Hypertext transfer
B. Hypertext Transfer
C. High transfer
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Hypertext Transfer

The Footnote Text style defines characters as                                    ?

A. 12-point
B. 10-point
C. 12-point
D. 10-point
Correct answer is: B. 10-point

Pressing the             key instructs Word to replace an AutoText entry name with the stored AutoText entry

A. f1
B. f2
C. f3
D. f4
Correct answer is: C. f3

In MS-Word to insert Mathematically sign we use option:

A. Symbol
B. Objects
C. Shapes
D. Equation
Correct answer is: D. Equation

Which of the following bypasses the print dialog box when printing individual slides or an entire presentation in Powerpoint?

A. File, Print Preview
B. The print button
C. File, print
D. Ctrl + P
Correct answer is: B. The print button

You can create a new presentation in PowerPoint by completing all of the following except                                 ?

A. Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
B. Clicking file, new
C. Clicking file open
D. Pressing ctrl
Correct answer is: C. Clicking file open

In normal view, how can you quickly change to handout master view?

A. Click the outline tab and select handout master view
B. Press the
C. On the view menu, click slide sorter, and click handouts.
D. All of above
Correct answer is: B. Press the

Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as                             ?

A. A table slide
B. A bullet slide
C. A title slide
D. All of above
Correct answer is: A. A table slide

the slide that is used to introduce a topic and set the tone for the presentation is called the

A. table slide
B. graph slide
C. bullet slide
D. title slide
Correct answer is: D. title slide

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top