Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

in PowerPoint Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are called                           ?

A. effects
B. custom animations
C. transitions
D. present animations
Correct answer is: C. transitions

To select all of the boxes of an organization chart in Ms PowerPoint?

A. Clicking and edit and select all
B. Right click
C. Press and hgold the SHIFT key and click each box
D. All of above
Correct answer is: D. All of above

What is a slide-title master pair?

A. The title area and text area of a specific slide
B. a slide master and title master merged into a single slide
C. A slide
D. All of above
Correct answer is: C. A slide

in Ms PowerPoint Which option allows you to select line, curve, freeform or scribble tools?

A. Create effect
B. Insert motion path
C. Draw custom path
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Draw custom path

Which of the following will not advance the slides in a slide show view?

A. The esc key
B. The space
C. The enter
D. The mouse
Correct answer is: A. The esc key

Which of the following can you use to add times to the slides in a presentation?

A. Microsoft
B. Microsoft
C. Microsoft
D. Microsoft
Correct answer is: A. Microsoft

Which of the following fill effects can you use for the slide background?

A. Gradient
B. Texture
C. Picture
D. All of the
Correct answer is: D. All of the

Which tab is not available on left panel when you open a presentation in Powerpoint?

A. Outline
B. Slides
C. Notes
D. All of above are available
Correct answer is: C. Notes

By default your document print in                    mode?

A. Landscape
B. Portrait
C. Page setup
D. Print view
Correct answer is: B. Portrait

In which graphics, digital photos and scanned images are typically stored with extensions such as.bmp, .png, .jpg, .tif or.gif?

A. Bitmap
B. Pixels
C. Both Bitmap and Pixels
D. Plane
Correct answer is: C. Both Bitmap and Pixels
null
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top