Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

What is the minor penalty under E & D rules?

A. Censure
B. Without promotion of increments
C. Stoppage of efficiency bar
D. All above
Correct answer is: D. All above
NA

What is the major penalty under E & D rules?

A. Reduction to a lower grade and recovery of loss
B. Compulsory retirement
C. Removal & dismissal from service
D. All above
Correct answer is: D. All above
NA

Casual leaves per annum are:

A. 10
B. 20
C. 25
D. 30
Correct answer is: C. 25
NA

Maximum c  leaves sanctioned at a time under ordinary circumstances are:

A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
Correct answer is: B. 10
NA

Maximum casual leaves sanctioned at a time under special circumstances are:

A. 10
B. 15
C. 20
D. 25
Correct answer is: B. 15
NA

Earned leaves that a civil servant in vacation department can avail per month:

A. One
B. Three
C. Five
D. Seven
Correct answer is: A. One
NA

Earned leaves that a civil servant in non-vacation department can avail per month:

A. One
B. Two
C. Four
D. Six
Correct answer is: C. Four
NA

Who belongs to the vacation department?

A. Head of institution
B. Clerk
C. Grade-4 Servant
D. Teacher
Correct answer is: D. Teacher
NA

The earned leave account of Gazetted servants is maintained by:

A. Head of Institution
B. District Education Officer
C. District Accounts Officer
D. Executive Officer
Correct answer is: C. District Accounts Officer
NA

Earned leaves of non-gazetted officers are maintained:

A. Order Book
B. Service Book
C. Log Book
D. Acquittance roll
Correct answer is: B. Service Book
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top