Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Budgeting is an estimation of:

A. Income and Investment
B. Investment
C. Income and Expenditure
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Income and Expenditure
NA

The authorized person of staff performance is:

A. Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Correct answer is: B. Head teacher
NA

An element of fear and anxiety is found in:

A. Supervision
B. Guidance
C. Management
D. Inspection
Correct answer is: D. Inspection
NA

Expenses of newspapers, coal, ice, stationery are written in:

A. Cash Register
B. Acquittance Roll
C. Contingent Register
D. Stock Register
Correct answer is: C. Contingent Register
NA

In Laissez faire Leadership, the leader:

A. Controls the group
B. Motivates the group
C. Avoids the group
D. Appreciates the group
Correct answer is: C. Avoids the group
NA

M.I.S. is the abbreviation of:

A. Measurement Information System
B. Management Information System
C. Module Information System
D. Management Information Strategy
Correct answer is: B. Management Information System
NA

The successful and systematic working of a school depends on:

A. Teacher
B. Time Table
C. Curriculum
D. Location
Correct answer is: B. Time Table
NA

Selecting people to meet needs of activities is:

A. Planning
B. Staffing
C. Organizing
D. Controlling
Correct answer is: B. Staffing
NA

Stock register is used for writing stock:

A. Purchased from Govt. Grant
B. Purchased from Contingent Grant
C. Purchased from Donation
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
NA

Correspondence register is used:

A. Dispatching mail
B. Receiving mail
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top