Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

To determine the value or worth of anything is?

A. Aim
B. Content
C. Teaching Methods
D. Evaluation
Correct answer is: D. Evaluation
NA

The first head of Deoband was?

A. Maulana Shah Wali Ullah
B. Maulana M. Yaqub Nanautwi
C. Maulana Mehmood ul Hassan
D. Shabir Ahmad Usmani
Correct answer is: B. Maulana M. Yaqub Nanautwi
NA

The Deoband academy was totally?

A. Personal
B. Government
C. Non-government
D. Semi-government
Correct answer is: C. Non-government
NA

The Deoband movement used curriculum revision as?

A. Motive
B. Need
C. Agreement
D. Improvement
Correct answer is: A. Motive
NA

The Ulama of Deoband played a vital role in?

A. Spreading English culture
B. Struggle for independence
C. Awarding scholarships
D. Science education
Correct answer is: B. Struggle for independence
NA

The Deoband was established in?

A. 1857
B. 1866
C. 1885
D. 1860
Correct answer is: B. 1866
NA

The salient feature of the Deoband movement was?

A. English system of education
B. Proliferation of science
C. Revival of religious spirit
D. Literature
Correct answer is: C. Revival of religious spirit
NA

The Deoband movement ignored?

A. Science
B. Philosophy
C. Logic
D. Religion
Correct answer is: A. Science
NA

M.A.O High School was established in?

A. 1857
B. 1865
C. 1875
D. 1885
Correct answer is: C. 1875
NA

M.A.O High School was given the rank of college in?

A. 1864
B. 1877
C. 1889
D. 1842
Correct answer is: B. 1877
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top