Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which of the following positions is not available for fonts on MS Word?

A. Normal
B. Raised
C. Lowered
D. Centered
Correct answer is: D. Centered
Which of the following positions is not available for fonts on MS Word?Centered

The Page Down Keyboard Key is used in Microsoft Word to:

A. Move the cursor one line down
B. Move the cursor one page down
C. Move the cursor one screen down
D. Move the cursor one paragraph down
Correct answer is: B. Move the cursor one page down
The Page Down Keyboard Key is used in Microsoft Word to:Move the cursor one page down

A decoder is required in case of a:

A. Vertical Microinstruction
B. Horizontal Microinstruction
C. Multilevel Microinstruction
D. All types of microinstructions
Correct answer is: A. Vertical Microinstruction
A decoder is required in case of a:Vertical Microinstruction

If the page size increases, the internal fragmentation:

A. Increases
B. Decreases
C. Remains Constant
D. None of the mentioned
Correct answer is: A. Increases
If the page size increases, the internal fragmentation:Increases

EEPROM stands for:

A. Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
B. Easily Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
C. Electronic Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
D. Erasable Electronic Programmable Read Only Memory
Correct answer is: A. Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory
EEPROM stands for:Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory

The ability of a computer system to remain operational despite various failures is:

A. Resilience
B. Schema
C. Relation
D. Versatility
Correct answer is: A. Resilience
The ability of a computer system to remain operational despite various failures is:Resilience

An electronic logic gate whose output is logic 0 only when all inputs are logic 1 is:

A. NOR
B. NAND
C. OR
D. AND
Correct answer is: A. NOR
An electronic logic gate whose output is logic 0 only when all inputs are logic 1 is:NOR

What did Fidel Castro attempt to do during the Cold War?

A. Bomb New York
B. Create an anti-Japanese bloc in Latin America
C. Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba
D. Sell cigars in the USA in order to make money
Correct answer is: C. Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba
What did Fidel Castro attempt to do during the Cold War?Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba

A nuclear fusion reactor in China has set a new record for sustained high temperature which is:

A. 2 times hotter than the sun
B. 3 times hotter than the sun
C. 4 times hotter than the sun
D. 5 times hotter than the sun
Correct answer is: D. 5 times hotter than the sun
A nuclear fusion reactor in China has set a new record for sustained high temperature which is:5 times hotter than the sun

The Medal of Honor is the highest military decoration awarded by:

A. British Government
B. Canadian Government
C. French Government
D. American Government
Correct answer is: D. American Government
The Medal of Honor is the highest military decoration awarded by:American Government
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top