Recently the United Nations general assembly 2107 session was _____________? Recently the United Nations general assembly 2107 session was _____________? A. 70 B. 71 C. 72 D. 73 Correct answer is: C. 72
The river Indus flows from which city? The river Indus flows from which city? A. Gilgit B. Tibat C. peshawar D. kabul Correct answer is: B. Tibat
The currency of Qatar is? The currency of Qatar is? A. Dollar B. Dinar C. Dirham D. Riyal Correct answer is: D. Riyal
How many time zones are there in France? How many time zones are there in France? A. 9 B. 10 C. 11 D. 12 Correct answer is: D. 12
Which country operated the worldโs largest radio telescope Aperture Spherical Radio Telescope in September-2016? Which country operated the worldโs largest radio telescope Aperture Spherical Radio Telescope in September-2016? A. USA B. India C. China D. Norway Correct answer is: C. China
Treaty about the fragmentation of the Ottoman Empire ? Treaty about the fragmentation of the Ottoman Empire ? A. Treaty of Versailles B. Treaty of Warsaw C. Treaty of Trianon D. Treaty of Sevres Correct answer is: D. Treaty of Sevres
The first Blackberry smartphone was released in a year ____________? The first Blackberry smartphone was released in a year ____________? A. 1998 B. 1999 C. 2000 D. 2002 Correct answer is: B. 1999
Jang ( News Paper ) belongs to which city of Pakistan? Jang ( News Paper ) belongs to which city of Pakistan? A. Karachi B. Lahore C. Peshawar D. Quetta Correct answer is: A. Karachi
From which country Indonesia got independence on August 17, 1945? From which country Indonesia got independence on August 17, 1945? A. Portugal B. Spain C. Holland D. Britain Correct answer is: C. Holland
On 13 February 1739, Nadir Shah crushed the Mughal army in less than three hours at the huge ______ ? On 13 February 1739, Nadir Shah crushed the Mughal army in less than three hours at the huge ______ ? A. Battle of Karnal B. Battle of Chausa C. Battle of Tarain D. Battle of Plassey Correct answer is: A. Battle of Karnal
How many High Courts of Pakistan are there? How many High Courts of Pakistan are there? A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7 Correct answer is: B. 5
Which Country has No Words in the National Anthem? Which Country has No Words in the National Anthem? A. Spain B. Nigeria C. Greenland D. Iceland Correct answer is: A. Spain
The Kurdistan region spans over _____ countries? The Kurdistan region spans over _____ countries? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Correct answer is: C. 4
In which year, Alexander the Great become the king of Macedonia? In which year, Alexander the Great become the king of Macedonia? A. 336 Bc B. 326 Bc C. 236 Bc D. None of these Correct answer is: A. 336 Bc
Homeopathy as a system of medicine was developed by Dr. Samuel Hahnemann in Germany in _______? Homeopathy as a system of medicine was developed by Dr. Samuel Hahnemann in Germany in _______? A. 1788 B. 1792 C. 1796 D. 1799 Correct answer is: C. 1796
Zimbabwe, officially the Republic of Zimbabwe, is a landlocked country located in___________? Zimbabwe, officially the Republic of Zimbabwe, is a landlocked country located in___________? A. southern Africa B. Northern Africa C. Africa D. America Correct answer is: A. southern Africa
Before independence East Timor was the part of ? Before independence East Timor was the part of ? A. Malaysia B. Taiwan C. Indonesia D. Thailand Correct answer is: C. Indonesia
The length of a Cricket bat is________inches? The length of a Cricket bat is________inches? A. 30 B. 38 C. 44 D. 48 Correct answer is: B. 38
How many founding members OIC had at the time of its establishment? How many founding members OIC had at the time of its establishment? A. 20 B. 25 C. 30 D. 35 Correct answer is: B. 25
Which is the national game of Turkey ? Which is the national game of Turkey ? A. Oil Wrestling B. Sumo Wrestling C. Alpine Skiing D. Golf Correct answer is: A. Oil Wrestling
Steve Jobs was an American and he was the founder of? Steve Jobs was an American and he was the founder of? A. Apple B. Google C. Yahoo D. Oracle Correct answer is: A. Apple
Jinnah of Pakistan by Stanely Wolpert was published in__________? Jinnah of Pakistan by Stanely Wolpert was published in__________? A. 1984 B. 1890 C. 2002 D. 1949 Correct answer is: A. 1984
When was The International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) founded? When was The International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) founded? A. 1920 B. 1926 C. 1935 D. 1949 Correct answer is: B. 1926
The largest cold desert of the world is in ___________? The largest cold desert of the world is in ___________? A. Europe B. Antarctica C. Africa D. Asia Correct answer is: B. Antarctica