The headquarters of the World Economic forum is situated in which city? The headquarters of the World Economic forum is situated in which city? A. Davos B. Zurich C. Cologny D. None of these Correct answer is: C. Cologny
Christopher Columbus who discovered America was__________? Christopher Columbus who discovered America was__________? A. Spanish B. Dutch C. Italian D. French Correct answer is: C. Italian
โQuwwat ul-Islamโ Mosque is in_______________? โQuwwat ul-Islamโ Mosque is in_______________? A. Kabul B. Agra C. Lahore D. Delhi Correct answer is: D. Delhi
Kiribati became independent from the United Kingdom in____________? Kiribati became independent from the United Kingdom in____________? A. 1959 B. 1969 C. 1979 D. 1989 Correct answer is: C. 1979
Quaid-e-Azam trophy is the tournament of ? Quaid-e-Azam trophy is the tournament of ? A. football B. hockey C. cricket D. squash Correct answer is: C. cricket
The country with the highest ratio of urban population in South Asia is__________? The country with the highest ratio of urban population in South Asia is__________? A. India B. Sri Lanka C. Bhutan D. Pakistan Correct answer is: C. Bhutan
The Orange river flows in____________? The Orange river flows in____________? A. Indonesia B. Egypt C. South Africa D. Mexico Correct answer is: C. South Africa
America have___________states? America have___________states? A. 50 B. 52 C. 54 D. 55 Correct answer is: A. 50
The headquarters of the International Olympic Committee (IOC) is located in_______? The headquarters of the International Olympic Committee (IOC) is located in_______? A. Berlin B. Lausanne C. London D. Zurich Correct answer is: B. Lausanne
Who was the first Emperor in China ? Who was the first Emperor in China ? A. Qin Shi Huangdi B. Sun Yat Sen C. Kublai Khan D. None of these Correct answer is: A. Qin Shi Huangdi
Which Country has the oldest monarchy? Which Country has the oldest monarchy? A. Turkey B. Japan C. Rome D. Ireland Correct answer is: B. Japan
The Suez Canal is in __________ ? The Suez Canal is in __________ ? A. Nigeria B. Libya C. Egypt D. Palestine Correct answer is: C. Egypt
To which country Christopher Columbus did belong? To which country Christopher Columbus did belong? A. Spain B. England C. Italy D. Rome Correct answer is: C. Italy
The most urbanized province of Pakistan is__________? The most urbanized province of Pakistan is__________? A. Kpk B. Punjab C. Balochistan D. Sindh Correct answer is: D. Sindh
The International Cricket Council (ICC) was founded in___________? The International Cricket Council (ICC) was founded in___________? A. 1909 B. 1907 C. 1911 D. 1920 Correct answer is: A. 1909
First battle of Panipat began on _________. First battle of Panipat began on _________. A. April 21, 1524 B. April 21, 1525 C. April 21, 1526 D. April 21, 1527 Correct answer is: C. April 21, 1526
When did Fatima Jinnah join the All India Muslim league? When did Fatima Jinnah join the All India Muslim league? A. 1939 B. 1927 C. 1947 D. 1949 Correct answer is: A. 1939
Muhammad bin Zakaria Al-Razi was a polymath, physician, alchemist and a philosopher from________? Muhammad bin Zakaria Al-Razi was a polymath, physician, alchemist and a philosopher from________? A. Iraq B. Iran C. Syria D. Morocco Correct answer is: B. Iran
World snake-less country is _____________? World snake-less country is _____________? A. Australia B. Germany C. New Zealand D. Japan Correct answer is: C. New Zealand
How many Players on a field Hockey Team? How many Players on a field Hockey Team? A. 12 Players B. 10 Players C. 11 Players D. 8 Players Correct answer is: C. 11 Players
National animal of Austria is__________? National animal of Austria is__________? A. Okapi B. Oryx C. Eagle D. None of these Correct answer is: C. Eagle
Algeria became independent in ______________? Algeria became independent in ______________? A. 1964 B. 1961 C. 1962 D. None of these Correct answer is: C. 1962
How old was Malala when she was shot? How old was Malala when she was shot? A. 10 Years B. 12 Years C. 15 Years D. None of these Correct answer is: C. 15 Years
Google was founded by how many people? Google was founded by how many people? A. One B. Two C. Three D. Four Correct answer is: B. Two
For how many years did Nelson Mandela remain in prison? For how many years did Nelson Mandela remain in prison? A. 37 B. 33 C. 31 D. 27 Correct answer is: D. 27