What is the largest flower in the world? What is the largest flower in the world? A. Conifer B. Fern C. Rafflesia D. Horsetail Correct answer is: C. Rafflesia
According to clause 224 of the Constitution, elections for the national and provincial assemblies are to be held within ______ days following the day the term of the assemblies expires. According to clause 224 of the Constitution, elections for the national and provincial assemblies are to be held within ______ days following the day the term of the assemblies expires. A. 40 B. 50 C. 60 D. 70 Correct answer is: C. 60
The Greek War of Independence against the Ottoman Empire started in the year _________ ? The Greek War of Independence against the Ottoman Empire started in the year _________ ? A. 1820 B. 1821 C. 1832 D. 1833 Correct answer is: B. 1821
The First daily Urdu Newspaper published after the creation of Pakistan was___________? The First daily Urdu Newspaper published after the creation of Pakistan was___________? A. Mashriq B. Imroze C. Watan D. Nawa-e Waqt Correct answer is: B. Imroze
Albert Einstein was born in__________? Albert Einstein was born in__________? A. Omen B. USA C. Germany D. Israel Correct answer is: C. Germany
Organization of American States (OAS) was established in _________________? Organization of American States (OAS) was established in _________________? A. 1945 B. 1947 C. 1948 D. 1949 Correct answer is: C. 1948
The Russian Revolution Took Place In The Year________? The Russian Revolution Took Place In The Year________? A. 1917 B. 1914 C. 1912 D. 1910 Correct answer is: A. 1917
ASIS is a secret agency of which country? ASIS is a secret agency of which country? A. Australia B. China C. Pakistan D. Canada Correct answer is: A. Australia
Tbilisi is the capital of which country? Tbilisi is the capital of which country? A. Georgia B. Ethiopia C. Portugal D. Lebanon Correct answer is: A. Georgia
The Soviet Union tested its first nuclear bomb on_________? The Soviet Union tested its first nuclear bomb on_________? A. 22 August 1949 B. 29 August 1949 C. 25 August 1950 D. 16 August 1944 Correct answer is: B. 29 August 1949
How many points are in a badminton Game ? How many points are in a badminton Game ? A. 11 B. 31 C. 41 D. 21 Correct answer is: D. 21
Pakistan has hosted IDEAS (International defense exhibition and seminar) since 2000 after every ________ years? Pakistan has hosted IDEAS (International defense exhibition and seminar) since 2000 after every ________ years? A. 1 B. 3 C. 2 D. 4 Correct answer is: C. 2
What is “Shinkansen” in Japan? What is “Shinkansen” in Japan? A. Shopping Mall B. Bullet Train C. Temple D. A mountain Correct answer is: B. Bullet Train
“Port of Mobile” is the seaport of _______ ? “Port of Mobile” is the seaport of _______ ? A. U.S.A B. Indonesia C. China D. Canada Correct answer is: A. U.S.A
” DIA ” is the intelligence agency of ________ ? ” DIA ” is the intelligence agency of ________ ? A. U.K B. Turkey C. U.S D. Australia Correct answer is: C. U.S
Reuters News Agency belongs to which country? Reuters News Agency belongs to which country? A. US B. Russia C. Canada D. UK Correct answer is: D. UK
How many stars are in the flag of the European Union? How many stars are in the flag of the European Union? A. 8 B. 12 C. 16 D. 20 Correct answer is: B. 12
Which of the following countries has “Rand ” as its currency? Which of the following countries has “Rand '' as its currency? A. S. Africa B. Namibia C. Zambia D. A & B Correct answer is: D. A & B
What is Kimberly in Africa famous for? What is Kimberly in Africa famous for? A. Monument B. Museum C. National Park D. Diamond Correct answer is: D. Diamond
” Port of Montevideo” is the seaport of _________ ? ” Port of Montevideo” is the seaport of _________ ? A. Vietnam B. Portugal C. Uruguay D. UK Correct answer is: C. Uruguay
Who was the first president of Uzbekistan? Who was the first president of Uzbekistan? A. Abdulhashim Mutalov B. Oʻtkir Sultonov C. Islam Karimov D. Nigmatilla Yuldashev Correct answer is: C. Islam Karimov
When Government College Lahore got the status of university When Government College Lahore got the status of university A. 2002 B. 2004 C. 2006 D. 2008 Correct answer is: A. 2002
How many years after the diagnosis of HIV AIDS will a man die? How many years after the diagnosis of HIV AIDS will a man die? A. 8 years B. 6 years C. 4 years D. 2 years Correct answer is: D. 2 years
Sher Shah Suri was a ___________? Sher Shah Suri was a ___________? A. Pashtun B. Tajik C. Turk D. Uzbek Correct answer is: A. Pashtun
World UFO Day is Celebrated on ________? World UFO Day is Celebrated on ________? A. July 1 B. July 2 C. July 3 D. July 4 Correct answer is: B. July 2