Which is the national flower of Belarus? Which is the national flower of Belarus? A. Red Poppy B. Flax C. Blue Poppy D. Cantuta Correct answer is: B. Flax
Indonesia is situated in ? Indonesia is situated in ? A. South East Asia B. South Asia C. North East Asia D. West Asia Correct answer is: A. South East Asia
Which Country has Constructed the World’s Longest Sea bridge? Which Country has Constructed the World's Longest Sea bridge? A. USA B. Germany C. China D. France Correct answer is: C. China
The Smallest Continent (by Area) of the World is __________. The Smallest Continent (by Area) of the World is __________. A. Antarctica B. Australia C. Africa D. Europe Correct answer is: B. Australia
Which city was recaptured at the end of the first war of Crusade? Which city was recaptured at the end of the first war of Crusade? A. Rome B. Venice C. Jerusalem D. Vienna Correct answer is: C. Jerusalem
The biggest District of Pakistan by area is ___________? The biggest District of Pakistan by area is ___________? A. Mastung B. Chaghi C. Kalat D. Noski Correct answer is: B. Chaghi
All African countries are members of the African Union except ? All African countries are members of the African Union except ? A. Addis Ababa B. Morocco C. Cairo D. Johannesburg Correct answer is: B. Morocco
The world’s highest mountain is in __________? The world’s highest mountain is in __________? A. China B. Pakistan C. Nepal D. India Correct answer is: C. Nepal
Which country is called “land of palms”? Which country is called “land of palms”? A. Brazil B. USA C. Italy D. None Correct answer is: A. Brazil
How many official working languages are recognized by the UN (United Nations)? How many official working languages are recognized by the UN (United Nations)? A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7 Correct answer is: C. 6
“Port of Bima” is the seaport of __________ ? “Port of Bima” is the seaport of __________ ? A. Malaysia B. Indonesia C. Greece D. Portugal Correct answer is: B. Indonesia
The headquarters of GreenPeace International is located in _________. The headquarters of GreenPeace International is located in _________. A. Amsterdam B. Geneva C. Lisbon D. Austria Correct answer is: A. Amsterdam
Capital of Austria is? Capital of Austria is? A. Canberra B. Vienna C. Dushanbe D. Rome Correct answer is: B. Vienna
In which country The last species of white rhino dies? In which country The last species of white rhino dies? A. Africa B. Ethiopia C. Sudan D. Somalia Correct answer is: C. Sudan
Fathers Day 2020 Celebrated on ____________? Fathers Day 2020 Celebrated on ____________? A. 20 June B. 21 June C. 22 June D. 23 June Correct answer is: B. 21 June
The official language(s) of “Association of Southeast Asian Nations” is/are _____________? The official language(s) of “Association of Southeast Asian Nations” is/are _____________? A. One B. Five C. Nine D. Ten Correct answer is: D. Ten
The Biography Of Holy Prophet (SAW) entitled “Sirat Rasul Ullah” was written by __________? The Biography Of Holy Prophet (SAW) entitled “Sirat Rasul Ullah” was written by __________? A. Ibn Ishaq B. Ibn Hukul C. Al Beruni D. Ferdosi Correct answer is: A. Ibn Ishaq
Bubo bubo is the scientific name of which of the following species? Bubo bubo is the scientific name of which of the following species? A. Hen B. Peacock C. Eagle D. Owl Correct answer is: D. Owl
When did the British return Hong Kong to china? When did the British return Hong Kong to china? A. 2000 B. 1997 C. 1999 D. 1980 Correct answer is: B. 1997
Chapel Bridge is located in __________ ? Chapel Bridge is located in __________ ? A. Sweden B. Switzerland C. Syria D. Spain Correct answer is: B. Switzerland
The first Mughal emperor Babar’s tomb is situated in_________? The first Mughal emperor Babar’s tomb is situated in_________? A. Agra B. Delhi C. Lahore D. Kabul Correct answer is: D. Kabul
The World’s longest glacier “Lambert” is located in___________? The World’s longest glacier “Lambert” is located in___________? A. Asia B. Europe C. Africa D. Antarctica Correct answer is: D. Antarctica
The deepest part of the Earth is __________ . The deepest part of the Earth is __________ . A. Dead Sea B. Mariana Trench C. South Africa D. South Pole Correct answer is: B. Mariana Trench
What body of water separates Saudi Arabia from Africa? What body of water separates Saudi Arabia from Africa? A. Red sea B. Mediterranean C. Caspian Sea D. Arabian Sea Correct answer is: A. Red sea
Who discovered the Solar system ? Who discovered the Solar system ? A. Copernicus B. Newton C. Galileo D. Kepler Correct answer is: A. Copernicus