Dr Abdus Slam was born in which city of Pakistan? Dr Abdus Slam was born in which city of Pakistan? A. Lahore B. Multan C. Jhang D. Khushab Correct answer is: C. Jhang
What are rows in the Periodic table called? What are rows in the Periodic table called? A. Period B. Group C. Verticals D. Perpendiculars Correct answer is: A. Period
Who was the first Secretary General of Pakistan? Who was the first Secretary General of Pakistan? A. Ch Muhammad Ali B. Ch Shokat Ali C. Ch Liqat Ali D. Ch Muhamma d Ali Johar Correct answer is: A. Ch Muhammad Ali
Which country has the largest army? Which country has the largest army? A. India B. USA C. China D. Russia Correct answer is: C. China
The Book “Higher than Hopes” is a biography of __________ ? The Book “Higher than Hopes” is a biography of __________ ? A. Nelson Mandela B. Henry S. Commager C. Bill Clinton D. Mother Teresa Correct answer is: A. Nelson Mandela
Where is the headquarters of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development(OECD)? Where is the headquarters of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development(OECD)? A. Paris B. New York C. Geneva D. Vienna Correct answer is: A. Paris
In which city the inaugural meeting of G20, was held on 15–16 December 1999? In which city the inaugural meeting of G20, was held on 15–16 December 1999? A. London B. Berlin C. Paris D. New York Correct answer is: B. Berlin
Which country is called the Buffer state of Asia? Which country is called the Buffer state of Asia? A. Pakistan B. Afghanistan C. Bhutan D. Mayanmar Correct answer is: B. Afghanistan
The Headquarters of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank is located in____________? The Headquarters of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank is located in____________? A. Shanghai B. Doha C. Manila D. Beijing Correct answer is: D. Beijing
Who was the first Chairman of Pakistan atomic energy commission? Who was the first Chairman of Pakistan atomic energy commission? A. Dr. I.H. Usmani B. Dr. Muhammad Abdus salam C. Dr Nazeer Ahmed D. Mr. Saleem Mehmud Correct answer is: C. Dr Nazeer Ahmed
Nine Jewels ( Navaratnas) was Nine Members Courtiers of___________? Nine Jewels ( Navaratnas) was Nine Members Courtiers of___________? A. Jahangir B. Akbar C. Babar D. Shah Jahan Correct answer is: B. Akbar
Dynamite was invented by___________? Dynamite was invented by___________? A. Alfred Nobel B. Thomas Edison C. William Davis D. None of these Correct answer is: A. Alfred Nobel
What is the capital of the United States of America? What is the capital of the United States of America? A. New York B. Washington, D.C C. California D. New Jersey Correct answer is: B. Washington, D.C
World’s oldest’ 48-feet long Buddha statue unearthed in ____________? World’s oldest’ 48-feet long Buddha statue unearthed in ____________? A. Haripur District. B. Taxila C. Multan District D. Sindh Correct answer is: A. Haripur District.
The mixture of silt, sand, and gravel deposited by flowing water such as rivers and streams is called _______? The mixture of silt, sand, and gravel deposited by flowing water such as rivers and streams is called _______? A. Sediment B. Loess C. Alluvium D. All of the above Correct answer is: C. Alluvium
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) was incorporated as a Private limited Company in_______? Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) was incorporated as a Private limited Company in_______? A. 1963 B. 1965 C. 1967 D. 1969 Correct answer is: A. 1963
Who was the founder of HAMAS in 1987? Who was the founder of HAMAS in 1987? A. Sheikh Ahmed yassin B. Yasser arafat C. Abdul majeed D. Zulfiqar Ali Correct answer is: A. Sheikh Ahmed yassin
FATF has its headquarters in______________? FATF has its headquarters in______________? A. Paris B. Vienna C. Hague D. Washington Correct answer is: A. Paris
Commonwealth Secretariat was formed in which year___________? Commonwealth Secretariat was formed in which year___________? A. 1959 B. 1963 C. 1965 D. 1967 Correct answer is: C. 1965
What is the Capital of Jordan? What is the Capital of Jordan? A. Rome B. Paris C. Amman D. Asmara Correct answer is: C. Amman
What generation Salah ud Din Ayubi from? What generation Salah ud Din Ayubi from? A. Arbi B. Kurd C. Sodani D. truly Correct answer is: B. Kurd
Fatimid Caliphate came to end in_________AD. Fatimid Caliphate came to end in_________AD. A. 1179 A.D B. 1189 A.D C. 1171 A.D D. 1258 A.D Correct answer is: C. 1171 A.D
The Arch of Janus is situated in_________? The Arch of Janus is situated in_________? A. Italy B. France C. Spain D. Germany Correct answer is: A. Italy
Theresa May is Britain’s _______ female Prime Minister? Theresa May is Britain's _______ female Prime Minister? A. 1st B. 2nd C. 3rd D. 4th Correct answer is: B. 2nd
Which Country law is considered to be harsh? Which Country law is considered to be harsh? A. Iran B. Saudi Arabia C. China D. Ethiopia Correct answer is: B. Saudi Arabia